Discover the potential of 6533 Kilburn RD, a single-family residence built in 1994, offering a distinctive living experience in Grant Township, MI. This property presents an opportunity to craft your ideal home in a tranquil setting with no neighbors across the street leaving nothing but a scenic natural view. This residence provides four bedrooms, offering ample private spaces for family and guests. Home is located on well and septic, with a brand new well pump and pressure tank installed in May 2026. Propane tank and water softening system are owned (included in sale). Outside you will find, an above ground pool with deck leading to the house for summer fun and entertainment. This 3.18 acre paradise also includes a 30x40 heated pole barn with covered pavilion and lean 2 on the back. In the yard you will find young apple, pear, and peach trees, along with a black berry bush, garden area, and a duck house. Perfect for any small homesteader! Envision your future in this Grant Township home. Inquire today to schedule your private showing!
For sale
$315,000
6533 Kilburn Rd, Jeddo, MI 48032
4beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
3.18 Acres Lot
$311,000 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 960 |
- 66 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jesse Inman 586-690-0938,
Edge Realty, LLC 248-945-1200
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261035567
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 X 14
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 5 X 8
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 X 8
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 X 19
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Programmable Thermostat
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,600
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3.18 Acres
- Dimensions: 228 x 658 x 658 x 227
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 74210304010100
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,404
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$311,000
$295,000 - $327,000
$2,150/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+14.5%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Sold | $275,000-8.2%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Pending sale | $299,500$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $299,500-7.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+118.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Sold | $149,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,700 +5.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $142,300 +9.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $129,800 +11.4% |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $116,500 +12.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $103,300 +15.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $89,400 -1% |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $90,300 +24.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $72,500 +0.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $72,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,000 +1.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $71,100 +3.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $68,700 +4.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $65,900 +3.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $63,600 -2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $65,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,200 -26.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $88,800 -3.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $92,100 +4.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,300 -30.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $126,487 +60.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $78,638 +8.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $72,746 +7.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $67,638 +11.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $60,449 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48032