Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $140,000

    6534 Buckingham Rd, Youngstown, FL 32466

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $138,100 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well maintained homeShed on the property
    Peaceful and affordable living at this maintained home in Bayou George. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms the home is comfortable to live in. There is a porch attached with an overhang to sit and enjoy the nature with an attached carport large enough for 2 vehicles. The acre has been meticulously maintained and cleared for enjoyment with a pond area and walkover. There is a shed on the property to use and a beautiful pond out front. New septic and drain field installed after 2019, home is on a deep well system, metal roof installed 2019, vinyl siding, carport and appliances also updated in 2019. recently new floors have been installed and seller is continuing to make improvements on the home. Come enjoy the wildlife come up to your door every day. Just a short drive to the Lake or Springs. Convenient to get to from Campflowers Rd for access. Shown by appointment only.
    11 days
    |
    601
    |
    68
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    K. Coralee King-Denmark 850-252-5744,

    Beachy Beach Real Estate

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 789459MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom
      Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,056
      • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 05288226000
      • Zoning description: County, Resid Single Family
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $36,823
      • Annual tax amount: $92
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      • Body type: Single Wide

Estimated market value

        $138,100

        $131,000 - $145,000

        $1,406/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$140,000+723.5%$133/sqft
        Source: CPAR #789459 Report a problem
        9/20/2004Sold$17,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$82 +104.6%$28,388 +16.7%
        2023$40 $24,316 +3%
        2022$40 $23,608
        2021-- --
        2020$40 $22,604 +2.3%
        2019$40 $22,096 -10%
        2018$40 $24,551 +1.6%
        2017$40 $24,169 +2.1%
        2016$40 $23,679
        2015$40 $23,679 -7.5%
        2014$40 $25,606 -3.7%
        2013-- $26,600 -1.3%
        2012-- $26,940 +6.1%
        2011-- $25,393 +1.5%
        2010-- $25,018 +2.7%
        2009-- $24,360 +0.1%
        2008-- $24,336 +3%
        2007-- $23,627 +2.5%
        2006-- $23,050 +3%
        2005-- $22,379 +3%
        2004-- $21,727 +1.9%
        2003-- $21,322 +2.4%
        2002-- $20,822
        2001-- $20,822 +8.5%
        2000-- $19,187

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32466

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable