This beautifully renovated and expanded residence offers a rare blend of luxury, functionality, and waterfront living. Located on exclusive Allison Island, a guard-gated community where every home features water frontage, this property delivers privacy, security, and direct access to the water. The home features 5 bedrooms plus a staff room and 6 bathrooms, making it ideal for family living and entertaining. Fully updated in 2008, the property includes new electrical, plumbing, roof, bathrooms, and high-end marble and wood flooring. A 20,000lb boat lift and dock with an additional 25-foot pier, can accommodate for two vessels one on each side. Additional features include impact windows and doors, full pre-wiring for home automation, including audio/visual systems.
Under contract
Price cut: $400K (2/17)
$13,599,000
6535 Allison Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33141
6beds
5,809sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1942
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$2,341/sqft
$625/mo HOA
What's special
- 336 days |
- 133 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cyril Matz 305-926-2600,
Douglas Elliman
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11819441
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Maid/In-Law Quarters
- Flooring: Marble
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Complete Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,681
- Total interior livable area: 5,809 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal,Water
- Waterfront features: Ocean Access, No Fixed Bridges, WF/Pool/Ocean Access
- Frontage length: 75
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0232110030170
- Zoning: 0800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Barrel Roof
Condition
- Year built: 1942
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Subdivision: Indian Creek Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $7,500 annually
Location
- Region: Miami Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $2,341/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $6,856,097
- Annual tax amount: $62,827
- Date on market: 6/13/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $13,599,000$2,341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $13,599,000-2.9%$2,341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $13,999,000-4.6%$2,410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $14,675,000-3.8%$2,526/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $15,249,000-3.2%$2,625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $15,750,000+7.9%$2,711/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Price change | $14,599,000+2.4%$2,513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Price change | $14,250,000-2.7%$2,453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $14,650,000$2,522/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $14,650,000+12.7%$2,522/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Price change | $12,995,000+35.4%$2,237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Price change | $9,595,000+3.2%$1,652/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $9,300,000+55.6%$1,601/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2013 | Listing removed | $5,975,000$1,029/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group, Inc. #A1752418 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Price change | $5,975,000+17.2%$1,029/sqft |
| 7/25/2013 | Price change | $5,100,000+6.8%$878/sqft |
| 6/21/2013 | Price change | $4,775,000-2.1%$822/sqft |
| 3/15/2013 | Price change | $4,875,000-2.5%$839/sqft |
| 2/24/2013 | Price change | $4,999,000+5.2%$861/sqft |
| 12/14/2012 | Price change | $4,750,000+4.4%$818/sqft |
Source: Florida Capital Realty #A1682357 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $4,549,000+159.9%$783/sqft |
Source: http://www.REadviser.com at Aventura Real Estate Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2002 | Sold | $1,750,000+34.6%$301/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2000 | Sold | $1,300,000$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $62,827 +16.5% | $2,593,985 +3% |
| 2023 | $53,934 +8.8% | $2,518,433 +3% |
| 2022 | $49,575 -0.1% | $2,445,081 +3% |
| 2021 | $49,640 +0.6% | $2,373,866 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $49,337 +0.1% | $2,341,091 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $49,288 +5.3% | $2,288,457 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $46,795 | $2,245,788 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $46,795 +3.1% | $2,199,597 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $45,372 -4.3% | $2,154,356 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $47,395 +3.2% | $2,139,381 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $45,916 +2.4% | $2,122,402 +6.3% |
| 2011 | $44,838 -4.1% | $1,996,199 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $46,771 +9.4% | $1,966,699 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $42,745 +13% | $1,914,995 +14.8% |
| 2007 | $37,820 -9.8% | $1,668,349 |
| 2006 | $41,913 | -- |
| 2005 | $41,913 +1.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $41,396 +10.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $37,406 +16.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $32,086 | -- |
| 2001 | $32,086 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: La Gorce