2 Bedroom Great Room
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,469/mo
Fees may apply
6535 Falkirk Rd #1441-F, Baltimore, MD 21239
2beds
630sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
What's special
Great room
- 75 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 630 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Basketball Court, Exterior Type: Conventional, Package Receiving, WaterSewerAndTrash
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,469-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,499+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,439-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,479-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $1,499+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $1,469-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,499-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,509+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,499$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,499$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $1,499-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $1,509+2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Price change | $1,469-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,499-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,589$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,589+7.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | $1,479$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $1,479-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $1,499+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | $1,479-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $1,499+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Price change | $1,479-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $1,499+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Price change | $1,479-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,499$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Idlewood