Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    654 Bound Line Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    2beds
    1,176sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Trex deckOversized single car garageGranite countertop in kitchenHardwood floorsSunny cape
    FOR RENT available July 1 (possibly a bit sooner). Available for viewing in early June. Cute, sunny cape perfect for a couple or individual. Not ideal for families because it's a smaller home with 2 adjoining bedrooms upstairs and one bathroom. Hardwood floors, granite countertop in kitchen, oversized single car garage, beautiful breezeway/sun porch, Trex deck, nice yard with wooded back yard and quiet neighbors! Oil/forced air heat. Well water and septic. Washer/dryer in unfinished basement. Some smaller furnishings available, if needed. No smoking/drug use, including marijuana. Serious inquiries only. We are looking for someone who will take care of it as if it were their own. $2,000 mo. Utilities and lawn care/snow removal not included. Credit and background check. Viewings will be scheduled upon Zillow application review/approval. First, last and security deposit due at signing. Tenant pays utilities/oil and is responsible for snow removal and lawn mowing; no smoking or drug use (including marijuana; no pets; last month's rent due at lease signing. Remaining terms to be discussed at showing and/or prior to lease signing.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Enclosed porch/breezeway, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: WOLCM112B5L59

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wolcott

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2025Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2001Sold$120,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06716