Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,470,000
  • $1,470,000

    654 Lighthouse Rd, Aquinnah, MA 02535

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $919/sqft
    $5,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Waterview beach house in Aquinnah. Just a short deeded walking path to the calm and sandy shores of the North Shore. The traditional layout features the kitchen, living room, dining room, and a full bath on the first floor. The living room offers water views, a cozy fireplace, and multiple sliding doors leading out to the wrap-around porch. Upstairs, the views are even more stunning! There are four bedrooms that share a full bath, with one bedroom featuring its own fireplace. Two of the bedrooms have sliding doors that open to water-view balconies. The full walkout basement/garage provides ample space for a vehicle, extra storage, or the opportunity to create a game or media room. This bright and airy home is the perfect Aquinnah retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi Vanderhoop 508-954-5061,

    Tea Lane Associates

    Bought with:

    Heidi Vanderhoop 508-954-5061

    Tea Lane Associates

    Source: LINK,MLS#: 43206

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Stove: yes, Washer: yes
    Features
    • OSh, Floor 1: Kitchen, Living Room (with fireplace), Dining Room, Full bath. Wrap around deck. FHW propane radiant floor heating., Floor 2: 4 bedrooms, full bath, one fireplace and two balconies. Electric baseboard heating.
    • Flooring: 2
    • Basement: Full basement/drive-in garage. Washer/Dryer.
    • Fireplace features: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking for 4+ cars
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Features: Walking path to the beach. Driveway., Beachy, casual, sandy.
    Details
    • Parcel number: GAYHM4L48
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block Garage/Walk-out
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold$1,470,000-14.8%$919/sqft
    Source: LINK #43206 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$1,725,000$1,078/sqft
    Source: LINK #43206 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Contingent$1,725,000$1,078/sqft
    Source: LINK #43206 Report a problem
    7/20/2025Price change$1,725,000-9%$1,078/sqft
    Source: LINK #43206 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$1,895,000-2.8%$1,184/sqft
    Source: LINK #43206 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listing removed$1,950,000$1,219/sqft
    Source: LINK #40669 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$1,950,000$1,219/sqft
    Source: LINK #40669 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listing removed$1,950,000$1,219/sqft
    Source: LINK #40669 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Price change$1,950,000-9.3%$1,219/sqft
    Source: LINK #40669 Report a problem
    7/22/2023Price change$2,150,000-8.5%$1,344/sqft
    Source: LINK #40669 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for sale$2,350,000$1,469/sqft
    Source: LINK #40669 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,000 +9.1%$1,775,200 +3.3%
    2024$10,996 +4.9%$1,718,100
    2023$10,480 +11%$1,718,100 +14.1%
    2022$9,441 +9.1%$1,505,700 +11.1%
    2021$8,657 +2.4%$1,354,700 +9.1%
    2020$8,457 +11.3%$1,241,800
    2019$7,600 +14%$1,241,800 +2.1%
    2018$6,668 +1.9%$1,216,800 +2.3%
    2017$6,544 +2.8%$1,189,800
    2016$6,365 +0.3%$1,189,800 -4%
    2015$6,349 +6.8%$1,240,000 -2.2%
    2014$5,946 +8.6%$1,267,800
    2013$5,477 +9.9%$1,267,800
    2012$4,982 -2.6%$1,267,800 -4.4%
    2011$5,117 +1.9%$1,325,700
    2010$5,024 +10.9%$1,325,700 +2.1%
    2009$4,532 +11.5%$1,298,700 +3.8%
    2008$4,066 +10.4%$1,251,100 +36.9%
    2007$3,683 +9.2%$913,900
    2006$3,372 +1.7%$913,900
    2005$3,317 +21.5%$913,900 +55.1%
    2004$2,729 +7.9%$589,400
    2003$2,529 +25%$589,400 +93.6%
    2000$2,024 $304,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02535