Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $385,000

    6540 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    3beds
    2,030sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1934
    9.44 Acres Lot
    $430,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Traditional farmhouseMultiple outbuildingsTwo bathroomsThree bedrooms
    Located along Bringle Ferry Road this 9.44± acre property features a traditional farmhouse, multiple outbuildings, and open space suitable for a variety of uses. The property is positioned near Dan Nicholas Park and High Rock Lake, providing convenient access to outdoor recreation, boating and fishing. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms with a layout that reflects the character and craftsmanship of its era. Interior features include a wood-burning stove creating an additional heating source. A basement provides extra storage space and flexibility for workshop, hobby, or utility needs. Outside the property includes multiple storage buildings and barns that may support equipment storage, workshop space, hobby farming, livestock shelter, gardening operations, or general recreational use. The acreage provides a combination of open land and usable outdoor space suitable for gardening, small-scale farming, recreation, or future improvements, subject to applicable zoning and county regulations.
    5 days
    |
    1,068
    |
    102
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Monk 704-213-1792,

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1219787MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Den
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,517
      • Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,030

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9.44 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 621016
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1934

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $334,461
      • Annual tax amount: $2,124
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $430,000

        $348,000 - $503,000

        $1,931/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$385,000$190/sqft
        Source: Whitetail Properties #111619 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,124 $334,461
        2024$2,124 $334,461
        2023$2,124 +27.8%$334,461 +43.4%
        2022$1,662 +2.9%$233,209
        2021$1,615 $233,209
        2020$1,615 $233,209
        2019$1,615 +15.6%$233,209 +16.4%
        2018$1,397 +1.5%$200,317
        2017$1,376 $200,317
        2016$1,376 $200,317
        2015$1,376 -1.6%$200,317
        2014$1,399 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28146

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable