Skip main navigation
Open: 5/31 12pm-1:30pm
Coming soon
$399,000
2beds
1,288sqft

6540 Drumheller Rd, Bath, MI 48808

2beds
1,288sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1970
7.23 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$310 price/sqft

What's special

Situated on 7 scenic acres, this beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfortable living, functional space, and country charm. Featuring a 14-hole disc golf course, 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and two impressive pole barns measuring 30x50 and 96x35, this property provides endless opportunities for storage, recreation, hobbies, or ...

2 days
|
754
|
37
|
Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 296181MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ben Magsig 517-896-2679,

EXP Realty - Haslett 269-600-4397

Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 296181MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Carpet Floor
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130.9 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.9 x 11
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Hardwood Floor
  • Level: First
  • Area: 148.03 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.1 x 11.3
Bathroom 1
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 68.64 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8.8 x 7.8
Basement
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 331.36 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 21.8 x 15.2
Dining room
  • Features: Hardwood Floor
  • Level: First
  • Area: 141 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14.1 x 10
Kitchen
  • Features: Hardwood Floor
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130.38 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12.3 x 10.6
Living room
  • Features: Carpet Floor
  • Level: First
  • Area: 216 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18 x 12
Office
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 188.21 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17.11 x 11
Other
  • Description: STORAGE
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 156.56 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15.2 x 10.3
Other
  • Description: BARN
  • Features: Tile Floor
  • Level: First
  • Area: 1500 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 50 x 30
Other
  • Description: BARN
  • Level: First
  • Area: 3360 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 96 x 35
Heating
  • Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
  • Central Air, Exhaust Fan
Appliances
  • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
Features
  • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Closet, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Windows: Drapes, Screens
  • Basement: Block,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,576
  • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,288
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting
  • Pool features: None
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 7.23 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Many Trees
Details
  • Additional structures: Barn(s), See Remarks, Pole Barn
  • Foundation area: 1288
  • Parcel number: 1901002140002000
  • Zoning description: Zoning
  • Other equipment: Generator

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1970

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: None
Location
  • Region: Bath

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $310/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $330,200
  • Annual tax amount: $1,718
  • Date on market: 5/22/2026
  • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
  • Road surface type: Concrete, Dirt

Price history

DateEventPrice
8/24/2020Sold$250,000-3.8%$194/sqft
Source: Greater Lansing AOR #247476 Report a problem
7/20/2020Pending sale$260,000$202/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #247476 Report a problem
7/6/2020Listed for sale$260,000$202/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Pros Dewitt #247476 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,241 $165,100 +4.9%
2024-- $157,400 +13.2%
2023-- $139,000 +9.3%
2022-- $127,200 +1.3%
2021-- $125,600 +23.5%
2020$3,497 +3.2%$101,700 +2.6%
2019$3,387 +2.4%$99,100 +1.6%
2018$3,309 +5.5%$97,500 -1.3%
2017$3,137 $98,800 +2.7%
2016$3,137 $96,200 -1.6%
2015$3,137 $97,800 +5%
2011-- $93,100 -15.2%
2009-- $109,800 -13.3%
2008-- $126,600 +18%
2007-- $107,300 +3%
2006-- $104,200 +4%
2005-- $100,200 +8.4%
2004-- $92,400

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,407/mo
Principal & interest
$2001
Property taxes
$406
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $383,500

    $360,000 - $410,000

    $1,871/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 48808