Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,000

    6540 Sardis Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    4beds
    1,344sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous pastureRoom for animalsScenic viewsStorage building
    Opportunity meets acreage! This 4BR/2BA manufactured home sits on 10+ beautiful acres of pasture land complete w/ a pond, storage building & endless potential! Whether you’re looking to renovate the current home & make it your own or build your DREAM home in a peaceful country setting, this property offers the perfect canvas. The land is the true highlight w/ gorgeous pasture, scenic views & room for animals, gardens or future expansion. Located in the desirable Sardis School District, properties like this are hard to find! Enjoy country living while still being convenient to nearby amenities. Come see the possibilities for yourself!
    11 days
    |
    388
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Weiss 256-347-3755,

    Weiss Realty LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21917550MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: LVP Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: LVP
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: LVP
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Crown Molding
      • Level: First
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Heating
      • Central 1
      Cooling
      • Central 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Range
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Driveway-Gravel
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Front Porch, Covered Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0303060000011.002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $76,700
      • Annual tax amount: $404
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$349,000+897.1%$260/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21917550 Report a problem
        6/27/2017Sold$35,000$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$404 -0.2%$11,220 -0.2%
        2024$405 $11,240
        2023$405 +3.5%$11,240 +3.5%
        2022$391 +33.4%$10,860 +33.4%
        2021$293 $8,140
        2020$293 $8,140
        2019$293 $8,140 +39.9%
        2017$293 +39.9%$5,820
        2016$210 $5,820
        2015$210 $5,820 +30.5%
        2013$210 $4,460
        2012-- $4,460 +11.5%
        2011-- $4,000
        2010-- $4,000
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35956

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable