Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,600

    6544 Herbst Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    2 Acres Lot
    $269,600 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,600

    $251,000 - $288,000

    $1,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,773/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,773/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Scenic, Secluded, & Beautiful views from this gem of a home! Looking for a MOVE-IN ready home on 2 acres in a country setting? Well then, this is the home for you! This house has been FULLY remodeled and offers a lovely eat-in kitchen, generous sized bedrooms, a huge basement that is perfect for storage or finishing in to give you more living space or another bedroom. There is also an oversized 1 car garage! All of this on 2 beautiful acres. Enjoy the large porch which is perfect for entertaining and relaxing while watching the wild life on your property such as deer & wild turkey! Very private & secluded feeling at this property. Don't wait, come see this one for yourself & get ready to call it home! Please note: Home will come with an oven & fridge (not pictured) and there will be concrete slabs poured by the backdoor & the entrance basement door (also not pictured).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41000FK0089C000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Red Lion
    • Municipality: NORTH HOPEWELL TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Basement Garage, Off Site
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: NORTH HOPEWELL TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3158.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2020Sold$179,900$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2020Pending sale$179,900$170/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PAYK147052 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$179,900+554.2%$170/sqft
    5/12/2010Sold$27,500-74.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listing removed$107,900$102/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Home Sale Services #20906375 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Price change$107,900-6.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20906371 Report a problem
    6/10/2009Listed for sale$114,900+108.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20906371 Report a problem
    11/11/2008Listing removed$55,000$52/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20714627 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$55,000$52/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20714627 Report a problem
    2/11/2008Sold$55,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,370 +3.2%$106,940
    2024$3,265 $106,940
    2023$3,265 +3.4%$106,940
    2022$3,158 $106,940
    2021$3,158 $106,940
    2020$3,158 +0.3%$106,940
    2019$3,147 0%$106,940
    2018$3,147 +352.1%$106,940
    2017$696 $106,940
    2016-- $106,940
    2015-- $106,940
    2014-- $106,940
    2013-- $106,940
    2012-- $106,940
    2011-- $106,940
    2010-- $106,940
    2009-- $106,940
    2008-- $106,940
    2007-- $106,940
    2006-- $106,940 +31.5%
    2005-- $81,330
    2004-- $81,330
    2003-- $81,330
    2002-- $81,330
    2000-- $81,330
    1999-- $81,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17356