Skip main navigation
ActivePrice increase: $25K (5/1)
$1,225,000
5beds
4,492sqft

1165 Beacon Hill Xing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

5beds
4,492sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2001
0.26 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$273 price/sqft
$81/mo HOA

What's special

Impeccably refreshed interiorNewer stainless appliancesNatural lightElegant plantation shuttersHigh-efficiency hvac systemStylish ceiling fansSleek quartz countertops throughout

Second Chances only come around once in a lifetime. Now is your opportunity to grab this beauty once again. Back on Market due to buyer Default. Discover this extraordinary one of a kind residence where breathtaking golf course and lake views set the stage for effortless luxury living. Perched on a ...

53 days
|
1,651
|
53
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10719317MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Thomas LeCain 404-680-4495,

REMAX Around Atlanta

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10719317MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Great Room
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
Features
  • In-Law Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,492
  • Total interior livable area: 4,492 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,275
  • Finished area below ground: 1,217
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
Lot
  • Size: 0.26 Acres
  • Features: Level, Private
Details
  • Parcel number: 21 564010341569

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2001

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Lake, Pool, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: WINDWARD
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Swimming, Tennis
  • HOA fee: $975 annually
Location
  • Region: Alpharetta

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $841,500
  • Annual tax amount: $4,506
  • Date on market: 3/27/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Price change$1,225,000+2.1%$273/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10719317 Report a problem
4/6/2026Pending sale$1,200,000$267/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10719317 Report a problem
3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+36.4%$267/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7742058 Report a problem
9/2/2022Sold$880,000$196/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7096589 Report a problem
8/21/2022Pending sale$880,000$196/sqft
Source: GAMLS #20065442 Report a problem
8/11/2022Listed for sale$880,000+105.5%$196/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7096589 Report a problem
8/31/2001Sold$428,200$95/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,366 +15.6%$336,600
2023$3,777 -10.8%$336,600 +95.2%
2022$4,236 +0.2%$172,440 +3%
2021$4,226 -21.5%$167,400 -12.2%
2020$5,383 -4.4%$190,720
2019$5,631 $190,720 -13.1%
2018$5,631 $219,560 +21%
2017$5,631 -2.9%$181,400
2016$5,798 -0.1%$181,400
2015$5,806 +24.3%$181,400 +9.9%
2014$4,670 +4.6%$165,080
2013$4,466 -0.4%$165,080
2012$4,483 $165,080 -3.6%
2011-- $171,240 -5.4%
2010$4,891 $180,920
2009-- $180,920
2008-- $180,920 +7.5%
2007$4,380 $168,360
2005-- $168,360 +3.8%
2004$4,341 +0.6%$162,120 +4%
2003$4,317 +1.8%$155,880 +5.2%
2002$4,240 $148,160

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,136/mo
Principal & interest
$6177
Property taxes
$878
HOA Fees
$81
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,201,500

    $1.14M - $1.26M

    $5,345/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30005