Skip main navigation
Sold for $248,000
  • $248,000

    6545 Lebanon Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    3beds
    2,030sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $248,400 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home on 1.6 Acres! Country living at its best! Enjoy the peace and space of the countryside while still being just minutes from town. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to a wonderful open-concept main living area featuring a spacious living room and a beautiful kitchen complete with granite countertops. The large dining room provides plenty of space for gatherings, while the bonus sunroom/family room offers the perfect spot to relax and unwind. The spacious primary suite is sure to impress, featuring a walk-in closet and a private bath. You'll also appreciate the large pantry and thoughtful layout designed for everyday living. Spend your evenings enjoying the outdoors on the covered back deck—ideal for entertaining or simply taking in the quiet surroundings. Major updates include a new roof in 2017 and a brand-new HVAC system in 2025. Outside, you'll find a small storage shed plus a recently built equipment-style shed, providing plenty of room for tools, toys, or hobbies. There's even an 42 sq ft storm shelter/cellar. This home is being sold As-Is, but inspections are welcome. Don't miss your opportunity to make this charming property yours - schedule your showing today! Don't miss out on the low interest, VA assumable loan.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie F Harris 859-753-8028,

    Bluegrass Home Group

    Bought with:

    Sandra Statom, 190874

    Team Realtors

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26003924MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Blinds, Screens
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,030
    • Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,030
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Few Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 030000022 / 31056
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Slab
    • Roof: Dimensional Style
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Danville
    • Subdivision: Rural

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$248,000-0.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26003924 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$250,000$123/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26003924 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$250,000$123/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26003924 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$250,000-1.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26003924 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$252,900-0.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006130 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$254,900-1.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006130 Report a problem
    5/10/2025Price change$259,900-0.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006130 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$261,900-0.4%$129/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006130 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$262,900-4.4%$130/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006130 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$275,000-1.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24008407 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$279,500-3.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24008407 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$289,500$143/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24008407 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Contingent$289,500$143/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24008407 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$289,500+19.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24008407 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Sold$242,000+1.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22004244 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Pending sale$239,000$118/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22004244 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$239,000+72.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22004244 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Sold$138,500-6.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1415017 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Price change$147,900-0.4%$73/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER V.I.P. REALTY, Inc. #8901557 Report a problem
    7/6/2014Price change$148,500-3.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker V.I.P. Realty, Inc. #8899432 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Price change$154,000+3.7%$76/sqft
    4/6/2014Price change$148,500-0.3%$73/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER V.I.P. REALTY, Inc. #8899432 Report a problem
    12/10/2013Price change$149,000-3.2%$73/sqft
    10/1/2013Price change$154,000-2.2%$76/sqft
    6/14/2013Listed for sale$157,500+38.8%$78/sqft
    7/13/2010Sold$113,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,749 +21.2%$242,000 +21%
    2022$2,268 +31.9%$200,000 +33.3%
    2021$1,719 +5.5%$150,000 +8.7%
    2020$1,629 -0.9%$138,000
    2019$1,643 +81%$138,000 +12.2%
    2015$908 $123,000
    2012$908 $123,000
    2011-- $123,000 +8.4%
    2010-- $113,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40422