Skip main navigation
Sold for $353,000
  • $353,000

    6548 W GRANADA Road, Phoenix, AZ 85035

    3beds
    2baths
    1,240sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    6,569 Square Feet Lot
    $344,300 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $1,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,300

    $327,000 - $362,000

    $1,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a place to call home? Check out this upgraded 3-bed, 2-bath property with a garage and RV gate. Welcoming interior features a well-sized living room, soothing palette, & tile flooring. Cook your favorite meals in this eat-in kitchen boasting wood cabinets, tile backsplash, a pantry, & backyard access. Continue to the primary bedroom, showcasing soft carpet, chic lighting & a private bath with a step-in shower. The backyard provides a relaxing covered patio where you can sit back and relax while sipping your favorite drink. Close to various shopping spots, restaurants, a park, & just 3 minutes away from the highway. Don't miss this amazing opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alejandro J Sanchez 602-499-0066,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Caroline Torres, SA628765000

    Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6606345MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,240
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 6,569 sqft
    • Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10312182
    • Special conditions: Owner/Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971
    Details
    • Builder name: John F Long

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: MARYVALE TERRACE 39

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2023Sold$353,000+0.9%$285/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6606345 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Pending sale$349,900$282/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6606345 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for sale$349,900$282/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6606345 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Pending sale$349,900$282/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6606345 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$349,900$282/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6606345 Report a problem
    9/24/2023Pending sale$349,900$282/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6606345 Report a problem
    9/24/2023Listed for sale$349,900+15.5%$282/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6606345 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Sold$303,000+59.5%$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2018Sold$190,000+0.5%$153/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5819678 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listed for sale$189,000$152/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5819678 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Pending sale$189,000$152/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5819678 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listed for sale$189,000+28.6%$152/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5819678 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5647490 Report a problem
    9/3/2017Price change$995-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5647490 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5647490 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listing removed$147,000$119/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5604763 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for sale$147,000+41.3%$119/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5604763 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Sold$104,000-9.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listed for sale$115,000+265.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Arizona Elite Properties #5297469 Report a problem
    4/24/2012Sold$31,500-21.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2009Sold$40,000+6.7%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2009Listed for sale$37,500-71.6%$30/sqft
    Source: Move Time Realty #4249792 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Sold$132,049-32.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2006Sold$195,500$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$818 +2.8%$24,600 -8.4%
    2024$796 -2.6%$26,870 +470.5%
    2023$817 +5.4%$4,710 -73.2%
    2022$775 +3.8%$17,560 +20.3%
    2021$747 +4.8%$14,600 +9.8%
    2020$713 -12.4%$13,300 +16.6%
    2019$814 $11,410 +13.4%
    2018$814 +3.4%$10,060 +23.7%
    2017$787 +12.1%$8,130 +17%
    2016$702 $6,950 +18.2%
    2015$702 $5,880 +54.3%
    2014-- $3,810 +38%
    2013-- $2,760
    2012-- $2,760 -8%
    2011-- $3,000 -42.6%
    2010-- $5,230 -60.6%
    2009-- $13,280 -11.8%
    2008-- $15,050 +27%
    2007-- $11,850 +44.5%
    2006-- $8,200
    2005-- $8,200 +14.7%
    2004-- $7,150
    2003-- $7,150 +28.8%
    2002-- $5,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Maryvale