6549 Spring Bottom Way #232, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Home value
$292,900
$264,000 - $325,000
$3,351/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,351/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,351/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,429/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,429/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Felipe Martinez 561-866-8097,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 384
- Dimensions: 24 X 16
Heating
- Central, Electric, Individual
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Dual Sinks, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Jalousie
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Covered, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
Details
- Parcel number: 00424727060002320
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $593 monthly
- Amenities included: Library, Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
- Association phone: 954-427-8770
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2024 | Sold | $275,000-5.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Contingent | $290,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $290,000+114.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2015 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Champagne & Parisi Real Estate #RX-10163083 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,500+5.3%$1/sqft |
| 10/14/2014 | Listing removed | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate (99000620) Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2004 | Sold | $135,000+53.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2000 | Sold | $88,000+41.9%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/1998 | Sold | $62,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,466 +13.2% | $168,350 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,061 +0.7% | $153,045 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,040 +17.7% | $139,132 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,583 +3.1% | $126,484 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $2,506 -0.6% | $122,484 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $120,644 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $2,521 +10.3% | $114,100 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $2,286 +4.1% | $115,100 +27% |
| 2016 | $2,196 +4.7% | $90,641 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,097 +8.1% | $82,401 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,940 +21.3% | $74,910 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,600 +7.5% | $68,100 +9.7% |
| 2012 | $1,488 +0.9% | $62,100 +3.3% |
| 2011 | $1,474 -0.2% | $60,100 |
| 2010 | $1,478 +37.6% | $60,100 -27.7% |
| 2009 | $1,074 -40.2% | $83,100 -35.7% |
| 2008 | $1,795 -9.7% | $129,305 +1.1% |
| 2007 | $1,988 -4.4% | $127,851 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,080 | $124,733 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $121,100 +54.5% |
| 2004 | $591 +275.8% | $78,363 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $157 -86.6% | $76,902 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,174 -22.7% | $75,100 +11.9% |
| 2001 | $1,520 +72.6% | $67,100 +8.1% |
| 2000 | $881 +16.3% | $62,100 |
| 1999 | $757 | $62,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33433