655 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Norcross, GA 30071
Home value
$471,100
$448,000 - $495,000
$2,244/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,083/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,083/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
TERI EHRLICH,
Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC
TERI EHRLICH, 313041
Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Log, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,716
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Kitchen Level
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Garden, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R6254 528
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Park, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Norcross
- Subdivision: Clear Creek Cottages
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2024 | Sold | $472,000+4.9%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Pending sale | $450,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Contingent | $450,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000+4.7%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Sold | $430,000+35.2%$251/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Sold | $318,000-2.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Pending sale | $325,000$189/sqft |
Source: Atlanta - Roswell #5875651 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Price change | $325,000-3%$189/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Consultants #5875651 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $335,000+50.9%$195/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY CONSULTANTS #5875651 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2009 | Listing removed | $222,000$129/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2009 | Listed for sale | $222,000-42.1%$129/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2009 | Sold | $383,697-12.8%$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2007 | Sold | $440,000$256/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,595 +2.6% | $189,120 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $5,453 -1.2% | $178,640 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $172,000 +24.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $138,280 |
| 2020 | $4,179 +23.3% | $138,280 +8.3% |
| 2019 | $3,388 +6.7% | $127,720 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $120,760 |
| 2017 | -- | $120,760 +40.3% |
| 2016 | $2,539 -20% | $86,080 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $86,080 |
| 2014 | $3,175 +35% | $86,080 +14.3% |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $75,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,280 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,280 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,280 |
| 2009 | -- | $75,280 +597% |
| 2007 | -- | $10,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30071