Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,590,000

    655 Holman Autry Rd, Danielsville, GA 30633

    4beds
    4,275sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    91.51 Acres Lot
    $1,583,400 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Very large built-in shoe-rackScenic beaver pondsTwo back porchesOpen and bright layoutLarge master bedroomGourmet kitchenViking professional series equipment
    Beautiful 91.5 acre private estate offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. Conveniently located just 2 miles south of Danielsville and 14 miles northeast of Athens, this property provides both seclusion and accessibility. The home features a total of 4275 sq feet spacious living area, open and bright layout with White Oak hardwood flooring throughout the main floor. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with Viking Professional Series equipment including a gas range and oven, an electric wall oven, a drop-down door convection/speed microwave oven, and dishwasher. Kitchen also includes a Cafe' French door refrigerator, coffee bar with in-line water, and a large island with Blue Dunes granite countertops. The main living area is open and spacious, with 10 foot ceilings throughout. A gorgeous coffered ceiling is featured in the living room, along with a 42" Radiant Fireplace with RealFyre Premium gas logs. Large windows provide great views to the outdoors. The master suite includes a large master bedroom with beautiful wood inlayed tray ceiling and a luxurious master bathroom with his and her vanities and an oversized shower with a waterfall showerhead in the ceiling. Plenty of space in the master closet with custom built shelving and very large built-in shoe-rack. Other features include two back porches, the upper porch with a vaulted ceiling. Custom built barn doors lead into the office which could also be used as the fourth bedroom. A half landing staircase leads to the downstairs fully finished basement with 9' ceilings, large open family room, tv room, and a custom wet bar with kitchenette and stainless refrigerator. Includes two spacious bedrooms with large closets and a full bathroom. Great views from the numerous windows. Walk out to the covered back porch for grilling and entertainment. Includes a 3 car garage with entry into the mudroom. This home was designed and built for efficiency and peace of mind with 400-amp electric service, Cummins 20kW standby generator with Auto Transfer Switch, and dual HVAC systems. The equipment room leads into a storage room fully enclosed in concrete that could double as a safe room. The fully wooded acreage includes mature pine and hardwoods, two streams, abundant wildlife, and established trails which run throughout the gently rolling terrain. The South Fork Double Branch River runs through the lower portion of the land and includes scenic beaver ponds, with plentiful Mallards and Wood Ducks. Adjacent to the home is a well constructed 40'x40' Cold-formed Steel Building with dual 12' roll up doors. Perfect for use as a workshop and equipment storage area. This is a rare opportunity to own a private, turnkey retreat with exceptional amenities and stunning natural surroundings.
    42 days
    |
    160
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rita Rodgers 7068171558,

    First United Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10721036MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Game Room, Great Room, Laundry, Media Room, Office, Other
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Concrete,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Expandable,Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,275
      • Total interior livable area: 4,275 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,297
      • Finished area below ground: 1,978

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Other, Veranda
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      • Body of water: South Fork Of Double Branch River
      Lot
      • Size: 91.51 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0055 024
      • Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship
      • Other equipment: Electric Air Filter, Home Theater, Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick, Concrete, Stone, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, Generator
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $372/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,234,410
      • Annual tax amount: $6,500
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,583,400

        $1.50M - $1.66M

        $4,555/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Pending sale$1,590,000$372/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10721036 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$1,590,000$372/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10721036 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,675 +2.3%$493,764 +10.5%
        2024$6,525 +434.8%$446,972 +84.8%
        2023$1,220 -2.9%$241,854 +25%
        2022$1,256 -7%$193,518 -4.7%
        2021$1,350 +1.1%$203,050 +9.4%
        2020$1,336 +0.2%$185,521
        2019$1,333 +2.7%$185,521
        2018$1,299 +0.3%$185,521 +1%
        2017$1,295 +15.1%$183,694
        2016$1,125 $183,694
        2015$1,125 +2.9%$183,694 +0.2%
        2014$1,093 $183,262
        2013$1,093 $183,262

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $9,273/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8200
        Property taxes
        $1073
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30633

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable