655 Riverside Dr APT 904B, Memphis, TN 38103
Home value
$203,800
$187,000 - $220,000
$1,523/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,523/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,523/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,410/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,410/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alexandra Turner 901-628-4114,
Hobson Realtors
Varma Kosuri
The Buyer's Agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x13
Kitchen
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x8
Living room
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,046
- Total interior livable area: 1,046 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Association
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 002086 B00096
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: High Rise, Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Other
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Security Guard
Location
- Region: Memphis
- Subdivision: River Tower At South Bluffs, A Condomin
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2024 | Pending sale | $234,900+5.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Sold | $222,500-5.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Contingent | $234,900$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $234,900+31.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Sold | $178,500-3.5%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000$177/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #10080752 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$177/sqft |
| 7/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $190,000-84.9%$182/sqft |
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $1,257,000+874.4%$1,202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Price change | $129,000-3%$123/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #9969972 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2016 | Price change | $133,000-0.7%$127/sqft |
| 4/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $133,900+21.7%$128/sqft |
Source: Prudential Collins-Maury, Inc. REALTORS #3269952 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2010 | Sold | $110,000-39.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2008 | Listing removed | $183,000$175/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #2650340 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2008 | Listed for sale | $183,000$175/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #2650340 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 -7.6% | $50,850 +15.5% |
| 2024 | $2,899 +8.1% | $44,025 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $44,025 |
| 2022 | -- | $44,025 |
| 2021 | -- | $44,025 +41.2% |
| 2020 | $996 | $31,175 |
| 2019 | $996 -21.1% | $31,175 |
| 2018 | $1,263 -45.1% | $31,175 |
| 2017 | $2,301 +146.1% | $31,175 +13.4% |
| 2016 | $935 -5.4% | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $989 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 -11.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,000 -50.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,100 +41.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $43,750 |
| 2007 | -- | $43,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Downtown