Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    655 W Irving Park Rd APT 303, Chicago, IL 60613

    1beds
    790sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $225,400 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,332 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,400

    $214,000 - $237,000

    $2,332/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Unit #303 at Park Place, a highly upgraded condo in one of Lakeview's most iconic highrises. This inviting southfacing home is filled with natural light and offers relaxing views of the building's outdoor pool and BBQ area. Inside, the space feels fresh and modern with luxury vinyl flooring throughout the kitchen, living area, and bedroom. The beautifully updated kitchen features newer white cabinetry, a generous granite island perfect for casual dining or entertaining, a farmhousestyle undermount sink, and all stainlesssteel appliances. The bathroom has also been tastefully refreshed with clean, modern ceramic tile. The large bedroom offers plenty of room to unwind, and the unit as a whole provides lots of extra storage-always a welcome bonus in city living. A deeded parking spot is also available for an additional $20,000. Living at Park Place means enjoying the comfort and convenience of resortstyle amenities. The building offers an Olympicsize outdoor pool, a spacious sundeck, fitness center, full basketball court, dog run, 24hour door staff, onsite maintenance, and an inbuilding market for everyday essentials. You can also take advantage of perks like onsite bike storage, garage parking options, a private theater, recreation spaces, and close proximity to the lakefront. The location couldn't be better for enjoying everything Lakeview has to offer. Just steps from Lake Michigan, you'll have quick access to beaches, running and biking trails, golf courses, tennis courts, and harbors. The neighborhood is packed with shops, galleries, restaurants, and nightlife, and getting around the city is easy with CTA bus routes and the Red Line nearby. Whether you love the buzz of Wrigleyville or the peaceful green spaces along the lakefront, this is a spot where you can enjoy the best of both worlds. Unit #303 offers modern upgrades, great building amenities, and an unbeatable Lakeview location-making it a wonderful place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Curtis Hunt 773-727-4448,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Scott Fishman

    Worth Clark Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12595772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X17
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Island, Pantry-Closet, Granite Counters, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X20
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Screens, Blinds
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 790 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete, Guest, Direct Access, Electric Gate, Parking Lot, Secured, Yes, Owned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14211010541003
    • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Glass, Concrete
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973
    • Major remodel year: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $616 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Coin Laundry, Commissary, Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Security Door Lock(s), Service Elevator(s), Valet/Cleaner, Business Center
    • Services included: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Insurance, Doorman, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$250,000+12.6%$316/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12595772 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$222,000$281/sqft
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$222,000+28.7%$281/sqft
    9/30/2016Sold$172,500-28.7%$218/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09207095 Report a problem
    7/20/2006Sold$242,000$306/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,637 +2.6%$12,499
    2022$2,571 +2.3%$12,499
    2021$2,513 -0.3%$12,499 +10.4%
    2020$2,522 +0.6%$11,319 -9.3%
    2019$2,507 +1.7%$12,476
    2018$2,464 +6.8%$12,476 +16.4%
    2017$2,307 +7.5%$10,716
    2016$2,146 +57.8%$10,716 -10.1%
    2015$1,360 -17.1%$11,919 +34.8%
    2014$1,641 +108.1%$8,842
    2013$788 -3.8%$8,842
    2012$819 -38.6%$8,842 -13.8%
    2011$1,334 -21.2%$10,254 -16.1%
    2010$1,693 -9.2%$12,222 -11%
    2009$1,864 -4.6%$13,732 +0.9%
    2008$1,953 +16%$13,614
    2007$1,684 -0.3%$13,614
    2006$1,689 $13,614

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake View