Welcome to this updated, single-story home with OWNED solar, NO HOA and over $150,000 in upgrades!! This home features 4 bed, 2 bath and 2,366 sq ft after two additions! The front yard has been modified for curb appeal and functionality- RV gate, grass, fence, and expanded driveway for added parking. Step into the large iron/glass door into vaulted ceilings and remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. The additions include a walk-in pantry and dining area- the other is an office/nursery right off of the primary suite! The backyard features grass, turf, orange and grapefruit trees! This home is located in a prime area, steps to the Hawes trail system, a short drive to the Salt River, and easy access to the 202 freeway!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/16)
$639,000
6550 E ROLAND Street, Mesa, AZ 85215
4beds
2,366sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
8,813 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv gateRemodeled kitchenWalk-in pantryDining areaVaulted ceilings
- 38 days |
- 1,263 |
- 90 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashlee R Evans 480-406-0314,
KOR Properties
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7011140

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Solar, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
Features
- Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Single Pane, Screens
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,366
- Total interior livable area: 2,366 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Attached, RV Gate, Side Vehicle Entry
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard,Block,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,813 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 14169679
- Special conditions: Owner/Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Painted, Block
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Details
- Builder name: Shea
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: SUMMIT LOT 1-275 TR AB
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Mesa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $478,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,370
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $639,000-1.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $649,000-2.4%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $665,000-2.9%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $685,000-1.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000+95.8%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2019 | Sold | $355,000-2.7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $365,000+81.6%$154/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Arizona Foothills #5933167 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2009 | Sold | $201,000-4.3%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $210,000-31.1%$89/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2009 | Sold | $304,758+130.3%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/1994 | Sold | $132,322$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 +0.1% | $47,820 -4.6% |
| 2024 | $2,355 -1.2% | $50,130 +93.6% |
| 2023 | $2,383 +1.7% | $25,887 -19% |
| 2022 | $2,344 -1.3% | $31,970 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $2,375 +7.9% | $29,620 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $2,201 +4.7% | $27,780 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $25,380 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $2,101 +3.2% | $24,080 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $2,035 +7.9% | $23,550 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $1,887 +2.2% | $23,220 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $22,110 +24.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $17,730 +16.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,170 -8.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,530 -13.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,160 -12.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,980 -14.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,830 -14.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $30,100 +16.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,850 +51.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $17,100 +12.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,250 +6.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Summit