Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $389,000

    6553 Stucker Rd, Savona, NY 14879

    3beds
    3,636sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    22.22 Acres Lot
    $437,300 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $2,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,300

    $415,000 - $464,000

    $2,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Retreat to the country in this modern-contemporary home! Cozy up to the warmth of the pellet stove in the breathtaking living room featuring a natural stone wall and pine cathedral ceilings. Updated kitchen with SS appliances. Beautiful master suite with a walk-in tile shower and fireplace! Basement is fully finished offering a rec room, wet bar, storage, and a place for a gym. Outside you will find a 3 car garage with a car lift, 38X40 barn with 2 horse stalls & storage, pool, wrap around deck, and a custom built HUGE playground! All on 22+ acres of excellent hunting land!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leah M. Butler 607-377-4103,

    Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    Bought with:

    Debbie Deal, 30DE0872012

    Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: EC273385MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Elmira Corning Regional Association Of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,636
    • Total interior livable area: 3,636 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Gravel, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Pool
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 22.22 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1536 x 630
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 178.0001004.320
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$389,000$107/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #EC273385 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Contingent$389,000$107/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #273385 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for sale$389,000$107/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #273385 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Contingent$389,000$107/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #273385 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$389,000-2.7%$107/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #273385 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$399,900+66.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2015Sold$240,000-4%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2014Listing removed$250,000$69/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle, REALTORS Hometown Choice #R235051 Report a problem
    4/21/2014Price change$250,000-5.6%$69/sqft
    1/3/2014Listed for sale$264,900$73/sqft
    10/31/2013Listing removed$264,900$73/sqft
    10/11/2013Listed for sale$264,900+3.9%$73/sqft
    8/9/2012Listing removed$255,000$70/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #228825 Report a problem
    5/22/2012Price change$255,000-4.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #228825 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Listed for sale$265,900$73/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #228825 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $320,000
    2024-- $320,000 +59.2%
    2023-- $201,000
    2022-- $201,000
    2021-- $201,000
    2020-- $201,000
    2019-- $201,000 +3.1%
    2018-- $195,000
    2017$5,231 $195,000 +43.4%
    2016-- $136,000
    2015-- $136,000
    2014-- $136,000
    2013-- $136,000 +74.1%
    2012-- $78,100
    2011-- $78,100
    2010-- $78,100
    2009-- $78,100
    2008-- $78,100 +9.7%
    2007-- $71,200 +23%
    2006-- $57,900 +32.5%
    2005-- $43,700 +101.4%
    2004-- $21,700
    2003-- $21,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14879