Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $301,600

    6554 Harrison Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    3beds
    2baths
    1,370sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $301,600 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,600

    $287,000 - $317,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming renovated 1370 sq ft 3 bedroom 2 bath single story, 6 miles from VW plant and Amazon warehouse, 8 miles from Hamilton Mall, 11 miles to Chattanooga, 2 miles to Booker T Washington Park.This house has been completely gone over with fresh paint inside and out, new large 26 cu ft refrigerator ,new range, new dish washer, new kitchen counter top, all new doors, new heat pump (ac) and furnace, gutter guards on gutters, fenced back yard. sve on sewer charges of $20-$30 dollars per month as this is a septic system, small dog may be acceptable. call or text skip 253 381 4839. tenant responsible for , electric, water, garbage, if a dog or cat is accepted then there is a $300 non refundable charge per animal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 112ID00901

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cats Allowed
    • Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$247,500$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2022Sold$247,500-3.5%$181/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1359230 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Pending sale$256,500$187/sqft
    8/29/2022Price change$256,500-3.8%$187/sqft
    8/18/2022Price change$266,750-0.4%$195/sqft
    7/17/2022Listed for sale$267,750+189.4%$195/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$1,200-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$1,275-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Auben Realty, LLC Report a problem
    8/3/2017Price change$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Auben Realty, LLC Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Auben Realty, LLC Report a problem
    4/6/2017Sold$92,533+1.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1258951 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listed for sale$91,000+2.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Select Realty Professionals #20170594 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Sold$88,800$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2016Sold$88,800-19.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/8/2009Sold$110,500+2.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2009Sold$108,142-25.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listed for sale$144,900+11.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1125498 Report a problem
    7/6/2007Sold$130,000+118.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/1999Sold$59,500$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$982 +13.2%$64,200 +67.3%
    2024$868 $38,375
    2023$868 $38,375
    2022$868 +1%$38,375
    2021$859 +3.9%$38,375 +28.5%
    2020$826 $29,875
    2019$826 $29,875
    2018$826 -1.1%$29,875
    2017$835 +5.6%$29,875
    2016$791 --
    2015$791 $28,275
    2014$791 -46.7%--
    2013$1,483 $28,275 -3.3%
    2012$1,483 $29,225
    2011$1,483 $29,225
    2010$1,483 +83.5%$29,225
    2009$808 $29,225 +22%
    2008-- $23,950
    2007-- $23,950
    2006-- $23,950
    2005-- $23,950 +20.8%
    2004-- $19,825
    2003-- $19,825
    2002-- $19,825
    2001-- $19,825 +8.3%
    2000-- $18,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37416