Beautifully situated and updated 2,340 square foot brick ranch ON TWO ACRES and updated finished lower level with billiard room with wood floors, (pool table included); egress windows and generous newly finished decor. High quality windows, new kitchen cabinets w/ quartz countertops and wood flooring. Renovated gorgeous bathrooms. Two Car attached garage. Septic& Well Inspections completed. City water & Natural Gas at street. ADD A FABULOUS 40x20 POLE BARN WITH WALK UP FLOORED 2nd Level. Just place your furniture and move on with life. Possession at closing.
For sale
Price cut: $10.9K (4/29)
$699,000
65589 Mound Rd, Washington, MI 48095
3beds
3,650sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
2 Acres Lot
$690,300 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood floorsWood flooringRenovated gorgeous bathroomsTwo car attached garageHigh quality windows
- 149 days |
- 1,914 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AL KELLER 586-752-4202,
Realty Executives Home Towne Romeo 586-786-4617
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50196214
Originating MLS: MiRealSource
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Recreation Room, Master Bathroom, First Flr Lavatory, Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 520
- Dimensions: 26 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Bathroom 1
- Features: Tile
- Level: Entry
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bathroom 2
- Features: Tile
- Level: Entry
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Dining room
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Family room
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Living room
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Entry
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Concrete,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Natural Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,870
- Total interior livable area: 3,650 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,350
- Finished area below ground: 1,300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 211
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 211 x 404 x 209 x 405
- Features: Large Lot - 65+ Ft.
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 240408400006
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $498,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,407
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 150 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$690,300
$656,000 - $725,000
$2,909/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $699,000-1.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $709,900+9.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Sold | $650,000+71.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2019 | Sold | $380,000-2.5%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Pending sale | $389,900$107/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Collins #31364711 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $389,900+136.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Collins #31364711 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2011 | Sold | $165,000-15.6%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2011 | Listing removed | $195,500$54/sqft |
Source: AAA North #31030574 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Price change | $195,500-16.8%$54/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31030574 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2010 | Price change | $235,000-9.6%$64/sqft |
| 6/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $260,000$71/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 AAA NORTH #210052287 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 +5.6% | $249,300 +15.1% |
| 2024 | $5,096 +6.5% | $216,600 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $4,784 -1.1% | $205,800 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $186,200 +4.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $178,800 +1.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $176,200 +23.6% |
| 2019 | $4,267 +56% | $142,500 +14.8% |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $124,100 +9.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $113,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,700 +2.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $110,500 +7.2% |
| 2013 | $3,443 | $103,100 +12.3% |
| 2012 | $3,443 | $91,800 -23.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $120,400 -0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $121,000 -13.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $139,500 -10.9% |
| 2008 | $3,638 | $156,500 -6.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $167,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $167,400 +3.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $161,300 +6.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $151,300 +41.5% |
| 2001 | $3,170 +3.2% | $106,950 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $3,072 | $103,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48095