Skip main navigation
Active
  • $509,000

    6559 W Conner St, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    3beds
    2baths
    1,282sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $505,900 Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Aboveground poolStorage shedOpen-concept layoutToy chestBeautifully landscaped yardPrivate backyard retreatGorgeous granite countertops
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,282 sq ft of comfortable single-level living in the highly desirable Prairie Sky subdivision of Rathdrum. This move-in-ready home features gorgeous granite countertops, an open-concept layout, and a functional design that reflects pride of ownership throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your private backyard retreat with a full-length covered patio perfect for relaxing or summer gatherings. The beautifully landscaped yard includes front and backyard automatic sprinklers, an aboveground pool, a storage shed, and a toy chest. Additional inclusions: a washer, dryer, refrigerator, and dining table with bench seating. Conveniently located near Rathdrum's Lakeland school district, parks, shopping, and with easy access to Hwy 41.
    2 days
    |
    192
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Cheney 208-714-2760,

    EXP Realty

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-5199MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,282
      • Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RL1300100090
      • Zoning: R2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $397/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $415,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,531
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $505,900

        $481,000 - $531,000

        $2,177/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$509,000$397/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-5199 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,531 -3.8%$290,100 +2.9%
        2024$1,592 +6.9%$281,960 -5.2%
        2023$1,489 -25%$297,489 -7%
        2022$1,986 +16.4%$319,988 +11.2%
        2021$1,705 -4.9%$287,831 +16.5%
        2020$1,794 +9.9%$246,973 +8.9%
        2019$1,631 -9%$226,811 +13.6%
        2018$1,794 +525.4%$199,621
        2017$287 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83858

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable