Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $798,000

    656 E Kirkwall Rd, Glendora, CA 91740

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    7,518.46 Square Feet Lot
    $813,800 Zestimate®
    $396/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lush plantingsSpacious backyard with pergolaDining areaLaundry areaOpens to the backyard
    Great property in a highly desirable area. Property consists of living room with fireplace, dining area, kitchen with plenty of cabinets and laundry area. Enjoy gatherings in the spacious family room with fireplace, built-in entertainment cabinet & shelving that opens to the backyard. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Spacious backyard with Pergola where you can relax or entertain surrounded with lush plantings. There is a 2-car garage and central a/c. Easy access to freeway and minutes to shops, restaurants, entertainment, Walmart and Home Depot. This home provides an unparalleled lifestyle in a beautiful neighborhood setting where you can find peace while enjoying the closeness of what the city has to offer. Must See!!
    23 days
    |
    3,213
    |
    134
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Picker DRE # 00414181 626-564-1888,

    I.X.A. 626-564-1888

    Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26777615MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Area, Living Room, Patio Open
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free Standing Gas, Disposal, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Area, Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Dining Area
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Den
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,016
      • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - 2 Car, Driveway, On Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,518.46 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 76 x 100
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 8653005018
      • Zoning: GDR1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Glendora

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $396/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $85,980
      • Annual tax amount: $1,733
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $813,800

        $773,000 - $854,000

        $4,551/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$798,000$396/sqft
        Source: CLAW #26777615 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Contingent$798,000$396/sqft
        Source: CLAW #26777615 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$798,000$396/sqft
        Source: CLAW #26777615 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,733 +12.3%$85,980 +2%
        2024$1,543 +2.1%$84,295 +2%
        2023$1,511 +1.6%$82,643 +2%
        2022$1,487 +2.5%$81,024 +2%
        2021$1,451 +1%$79,436 +1%
        2020$1,437 $78,623 +2%
        2019$1,437 +15%$77,082 +2%
        2018$1,250 $75,572 +2%
        2017$1,250 +1.5%$74,092 +2%
        2016$1,231 +4.8%$72,640 +1.5%
        2015$1,174 -0.2%$71,550 +2%
        2014$1,176 $70,149 +2.5%
        2012-- $68,465 +2%
        2011-- $67,123 +0.8%
        2010-- $66,622 -0.2%
        2009-- $66,782 +2%
        2008-- $65,474 +2%
        2007-- $64,191 +2%
        2006-- $62,933
        2005-- $62,933 +4%
        2004-- $60,491 +1.9%
        2003-- $59,383 +2%
        2002-- $58,220 +4%
        2000-- $55,961

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 91740

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable