Skip main navigation
Sold for $540,000
  • $540,000

    6560 E Snyder Rd, Fletcher, OH 45326

    4beds
    2,732sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $551,100 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,100

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $2,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your own slice of country living at 6560 Snyder Road in Fletcher, Ohio—in Miami East school district, where peace, space, and thoughtful updates come together beautifully. Nestled in Miami County, this property offers the quiet charm of rural living while still being within a short drive to Troy, Piqua, and surrounding communities. This well-maintained home features numerous key updates, giving buyers confidence and comfort from day one. Major mechanicals have been taken care of, including a newer roof (2018), furnace and central air (2017), water heater (2013), and updated appliances including a refrigerator (2021) and stove (2021). Additional improvements include new flooring and lighting (2018), updated bathroom lighting (2023 & 2026), and a concrete back patio (2021)—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home is serviced by propane (Shafer Propane) and electric through Pioneer Cooperative, offering efficient rural utilities, and includes a water softener system. Buyers will appreciate the functional layout, solid construction by Wayne Homes, and the opportunity to enjoy a property that has been consistently cared for over the years. Fletcher and the surrounding Miami County area are known for their scenic countryside, larger parcels, and quieter lifestyle—making homes like this especially appealing for those looking to escape the hustle while still staying connected to nearby amenities. Whether you’re a first time homebuyer, looking for more space, or simply craving that peaceful country setting—this property checks all the boxes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheena Ellison (937)335-2522,

    Garden Gate Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Marie Nicole Moreno, 2018003410

    Glasshouse Realty Group

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 955281MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 22
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Heating
    • Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,732
    • Total interior livable area: 2,732 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
    Lot
    • Size: 5.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: B04033210
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fletcher

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$540,000-1.8%$198/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #955281 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$550,000$201/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1044602 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$550,000$201/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #955281 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,770 +1.4%$102,520
    2023$3,716 -3.8%$102,520
    2022$3,865 +12.4%$102,520 +20%
    2021$3,437 -0.5%$85,440
    2020$3,454 -1.4%$85,440
    2019$3,503 -1.3%$85,440 +0.8%
    2018$3,551 +1.9%$84,740
    2017$3,485 +6.1%$84,740
    2016$3,285 +1.6%$84,740 +8%
    2015$3,235 $78,480
    2014$3,235 +3.8%$78,480
    2013$3,115 -8.5%$78,480 -6.7%
    2012$3,405 -0.3%$84,080
    2011$3,416 +2.7%$84,080
    2010$3,325 -4.9%$84,080
    2009$3,495 +1.8%$84,080
    2008$3,433 -35.6%$84,080
    2007$5,329 +6.6%--
    2006$5,000 -0.5%--
    2005$5,025 +1.6%--
    2004$4,945 +10.2%--
    2003$4,487 +2.2%--
    2002$4,390 +1.2%--
    2001$4,337 +114.5%--
    2000$2,022 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45326