Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $495,000

    141 Creekside Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    3beds
    1,438sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $486,100 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $2,317 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,100

    $360,000 - $661,000

    $2,317/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    These are serious sellers!!! Price reduced $20,000. Desiring harmony with nature and the out of doors, the cascading creek delivers, as this is a buyer's dream mountain home, or getaway. Heat up the hot tub to rejuvenate and recharge. Relax on your screened porch to dine, read, or just enjoy nature. Walk down to your fire pit, or sit on the bench to listen to the soothing creek. Get cozy by turning on the gas log fireplace in the great room. Newly renovated bedroom on main level with a slider to the deck, along with separate bathroom, and updated kitchen. 2nd level offers a large loft bedroom with ensuite bath, walk-in closet, private balcony. and a multi-use 3rd bedroom. Outside find a carport and a new 2 car garage with floored attic storage. Sellers added over $200K in upgrades in the last 2 years, and will leave it full or partially furnished: just ask. Live here full time, or use it as an investment. Wooded double lot gives plenty of privacy, you're close to shopping and entertainment. Maggie Valley CC is walkable with golf, tennis, restaurant and more. All this and a home warranty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alice Miller 828-777-2514,

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    Bought with:

    Naomi Parsons

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4265119MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Gas Vented, Living Room, Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,438
    • Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,438
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front, Parking Space(s), Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    • Details: Circular driveway allows 3-5 cars to park
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Mobility Friendly Flooring
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Deck, Front Porch, Screened, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Winter
    • Waterfront features: None, Creek, Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7697206717
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: Third Party Approval
    • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Maggie Valley
    • Subdivision: Creekside Villas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2025Sold$495,000-5.7%$344/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4265119 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Pending sale$525,000$365/sqft
    11/17/2025Price change$525,000-3.7%$365/sqft
    9/21/2025Price change$545,000-0.9%$379/sqft
    7/15/2025Price change$550,000-3.3%$382/sqft
    6/15/2025Price change$569,000-1%$396/sqft
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$575,000+41.1%$400/sqft
    7/19/2023Sold$407,500-4.1%$283/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3937929 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Pending sale$425,000$296/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks & Associates, Inc. #3937929 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Price change$425,000-3.2%$296/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR3937929 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Price change$439,000-2.2%$305/sqft
    3/13/2023Price change$449,000-2.2%$312/sqft
    2/22/2023Price change$459,000-1.3%$319/sqft
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$465,000+18.9%$323/sqft
    12/13/2021Sold$391,000+7.1%$272/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3801181 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Pending sale$365,000$254/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks & Associates, Inc. #3801181 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Contingent$365,000$254/sqft
    10/29/2021Listed for sale$365,000-3.9%$254/sqft
    10/5/2018Listing removed$380,000$264/sqft
    Source: Mark Fields & Associates #3381908 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listed for sale$380,000$264/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mark Fields & Assoc #3381908 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,792 +1%$259,200 +1.1%
    2023$1,775 +5.3%$256,500
    2022$1,685 $256,500
    2021$1,685 +22.6%$256,500 +36.1%
    2020$1,375 -0.4%$188,500
    2019$1,380 $188,500
    2018$1,380 $188,500
    2017$1,380 +0.9%$188,500 -2%
    2016$1,368 $192,300
    2015$1,368 +9.6%$192,300
    2014$1,248 +6.2%$192,300 -1.9%
    2010$1,175 +3.4%$195,930
    2008$1,137 $195,930
    2007-- $195,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28751