Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    6562 Mineral Springs Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    4beds
    1,810sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    6,655 Square Feet Lot
    $379,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,900

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 2020-built, solar-powered Lennar home located in the desirable CopperSpring community of New Port Richey. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home features an open-concept floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers a large center island with seating, 42-inch wood cabinets, and a spacious walk-in pantry, all overlooking the combined living and dining areas. Sliding glass doors lead to a fully fenced backyard with a separate dog run and an extended paver patio—perfect for outdoor gatherings. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy for the primary suite, complete with a large walk-in closet and ensuite bath with dual sinks. Three additional bedrooms and a full guest bath complete the home. Residents enjoy access to walking trails, a community pool, and a kayak launch with access to the Anclote River. Conveniently located near Downtown New Port Richey, Trinity, SR-54, shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, and Gulf beaches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jacqueline Borree 727-277-0888,

    RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY 727-863-2402

    Bought with:

    Mina Khalil, 3408526

    FDI REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7884489MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,017
    • Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,655 sqft
    • Features: Above Flood Plain
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 162621016.0004.00002.0
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Florida
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020
    Details
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Solar, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey
    • Subdivision: COPPERSPRING PH 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund
    • Association name: Qualified Property Management
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$380,000$210/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7884489 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$380,000$210/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7884489 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$380,000+50%$210/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7884489 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Sold$253,400$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,633 +4%$243,340
    2023$6,378 +10.7%$243,340 +3%
    2022$5,762 +8.8%$236,260 +6.1%
    2021$5,295 +96.9%$222,708 +555.8%
    2020$2,689 +1618.1%$33,960 +249.9%
    2019$157 $9,705

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34653