Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,200,000

    6566 Ridgeview Cir, Dallas, TX 75240

    4beds
    3,282sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $1,164,000 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor spacesWater and fire featuresTankless water heaterJenn-aire built-in fridgeBosch dishwasher drawersCustom cabinetryStunning quartzite finishes
    An owner's creative vision and the superior craftsmanship that saw that vision come to life are evident in this outstanding property! From the front door to the exquisite outdoor spaces, every surface has been upgraded with meticulous attention to detail. Over the past 5 years the owner has reimagined every space to maximize livability and function. Major systems were addressed as well with updated plumbing beneath the house and the majority of the sewer line was replaced along with the city sewer line. The metal roof (backed by a transferable lifetime warranty!) is a year old, tankless water heater was installed and additional insulation added to the attic. Designed for entertaining, the main living areas flow beautifully from the kitchen to the dining room and both living areas. Totally transformed, this huge island kitchen is a showstopper! Custom cabinetry makes the very best use of space and allows the stunning Quartzite finishes to standout next to an Aga convection-induction range with hood, Bosch dishwasher drawers and Jenn-Aire built- in fridge. Three bedrooms feature ensuite baths completely redesigned with leathered granite surfaces, bidet commodes, fixtures and stunning tile surrounds PLUS custom built-in closets for maximum storage! Bedroom 4 is a true flex space that works as a guest room-home office or exercise room with closets and cabinetry with access to the pool area. AND WHAT AN AREA! Magazine worthy with the addition of an outdoor kitchen and dining area, full bath cabana area, water and fire features, this outdoor living area was designed to extend the fun beyond the four walls! There are two heated and air conditioned units on the property that can be a studio, he-she cave, playhouse, office space, craft area or additional storage. Set on a .449 corner lot, close to great shops and dining with easy access to anywhere you want to go, this is the house you'll want to call home.
    6 hours
    |
    99
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danna Morguloff-Hayden 0311920 972-387-0300,

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 972-387-0300

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21263194

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Split Bedrooms
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 8
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 17
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 25 x 14
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Stacked
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,282 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Circular Driveway, Door-Single, Electric Gate, Garage, Gated, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered, Mosquito System
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Courtyard, Fire Pit, Gas Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Storage, Uncovered Courtyard
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Salt Water, Waterfall, Water Feature
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 00000732331000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Mid-Century Modern,Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $366/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $794,500
      • Annual tax amount: $18,576
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 169 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Laundry room fridge, ALL outdoor art, storage cabinets in both sheds and the garage.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,164,000

        $1.11M - $1.22M

        $6,896/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000-7.6%$366/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21263194 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$1,299,000$396/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #21104295 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$1,299,000-3.8%$396/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21104295 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$1,350,000-3.6%$411/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21104295 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$1,400,000-6.7%$427/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21104295 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$1,499,9000%$457/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21104295 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Price change$1,500,000+117.7%$457/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21104295 Report a problem
        4/27/2021Pending sale$689,000$210/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14557921 Report a problem
        4/19/2021Listed for sale$689,000+50.1%$210/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14557921 Report a problem
        8/22/2013Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/17/2013Listed for sale$459,000-8%$140/sqft
        Source: Virginia Cook, Realtors #11954354 Report a problem
        4/26/2012Listing removed$499,000$152/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11499564 Report a problem
        7/17/2010Price change$499,000-5%$152/sqft
        Source: Virginia Cook, Realtors #11340665 Report a problem
        2/4/2010Listed for sale$525,000$160/sqft
        Source: Virginia Cook, Realtors #11340665 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,942 +1%$794,500 +3.4%
        2024$5,880 +5%$768,730 +9.9%
        2023$5,600 -42.2%$699,760 -4.2%
        2022$9,683 +73.8%$730,560 +45.8%
        2021$5,571 $501,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75240

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Some Transit