Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,195/mo

    Fees may apply

    6569 Powder Ridge Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    5beds
    2,399sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jul 14 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Kitchen islandGranite countersEngineered hardwood floorsVaulted ceilings throughout
    This Rocklin home, spanning a spacious 2,399 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, is purposefully designed for comfortable living. Granite counters and a kitchen island serve as the centerpiece of the practical kitchen space. The engineered hardwood floors add a bit of modern warmth. One of the bedrooms is conveniently located downstairs offering a bit of separation. The vaulted ceilings throughout uplift the entire layout. Outside, a covered patio extends the living space. A 3-car garage and an equipped home alarm cater to additional needs. Tenant is responsible for: electric, gas, garbage, water, sewer. The owner is willing to consider working with pets on a case by case basis, depending on the strength of your application, but is not willing to work with any bully breed dogs.
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 365210047000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rocklin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listed for rent$3,195+36%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/22/2021Sold$680,000+1.5%$283/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #221145566 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Pending sale$669,900$279/sqft
    11/19/2021Listed for sale$669,900+76.3%$279/sqft
    8/5/2014Sold$380,000-2.5%$158/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #14032623 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Listed for sale$389,900+46.6%$163/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Roseville #14032623 Report a problem
    6/25/2012Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2012Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2012Sold$266,000+0.4%$111/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #11069933 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Listed for sale$265,000+783.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Roseville #11069933 Report a problem
    3/11/2005Sold$30,000-91.4%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2003Sold$348,000+26.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2002Sold$275,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95765