6571 Howe Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
Home value
$223,300
$205,000 - $243,000
$2,304/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,304/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,304/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,103/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,103/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,576 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.82 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: E2210031000021
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 1955
- Cooling: Central
- Levels: 1 Story
- Construction Type: Aluminum, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Inside Features: Paddle Fans, Walk in Closet, High Speed Internet, Electric Water Heater
- Heating: Oil
- Utilities: Septic
- Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
- Outside Features: Cable TV
- Last Change Type: Pending
- Kitchen Features: Galley Kitchen
- Garage: Detached, 2 Car
- Legal Description: 4 2 29 S CTR PT E SIDE
- Parcel Number: E2210031000021
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $165,200-5.5%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: DABR MLS Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Pending sale | $174,900$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2021 | Price change | $174,900-36.4%$111/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #855258 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2021 | Price change | $274,900+57.2%$174/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #855258 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $174,900$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 -62.1% | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $5,150 +115.9% | $67,620 |
| 2023 | $2,386 +32.1% | $67,620 +43.9% |
| 2022 | $1,805 +11.5% | $46,980 |
| 2021 | $1,619 -7% | $46,980 |
| 2020 | $1,740 +50.8% | $46,980 +48.2% |
| 2019 | $1,154 -0.1% | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $1,155 -27.9% | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,603 +5.4% | $31,700 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $1,521 -0.9% | $29,280 |
| 2015 | $1,534 -13.9% | $29,280 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $29,280 -15.5% |
| 2013 | $1,781 +47.1% | $34,650 |
| 2012 | $1,211 | $34,650 -12.4% |
| 2011 | $1,211 -1.2% | $39,540 -1.8% |
| 2010 | $1,225 -26.3% | $40,271 |
| 2009 | $1,663 -1.8% | $40,271 -4.1% |
| 2008 | $1,695 -9.1% | $41,979 +4.7% |
| 2007 | $1,864 -19.7% | $40,093 |
| 2006 | $2,323 -27.8% | $40,093 |
| 2005 | $3,219 +69.7% | $40,093 +6.6% |
| 2004 | $1,896 +1.1% | $37,594 |
| 2003 | $1,876 +2% | $37,594 |
| 2002 | $1,838 +13.2% | $37,594 +23.5% |
| 2001 | $1,624 +1.2% | $30,433 |
| 2000 | $1,605 | $30,433 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45042