Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,115,300

    658 E High Ridge Ln, Alpine, UT 84004

    6beds
    4,554sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,115,300 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $4,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,115,300

    $1.03M - $1.20M

    $4,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawncare
    Details
    • Parcel number: 413990008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alpine

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2024Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listed for rent$3,500+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Home Basics Real Estate Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for rent$2,800+3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Home Basics Real Estate Report a problem
    9/23/2017Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Rese Property Management - Property # 362514 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Price change$2,695-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RESE Property Management LLC Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listed for rent$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: RESE Property Management Report a problem
    5/18/2012Listed for sale$425,000$93/sqft
    Source: Prudential Utah Elite #1094113 Report a problem
    6/6/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,858 +7.3%$1,029,500 -0.1%
    2023$4,529 +5.7%$1,030,300 +8.8%
    2022$4,285 +16.5%$946,700 +148%
    2021$3,677 +3.1%$381,700 -42.1%
    2020$3,566 +8.4%$658,700 +88.8%
    2019$3,289 +12.8%$348,865 -41.2%
    2018$2,915 -2.6%$592,900 +100.6%
    2017$2,994 $295,625 +4.4%
    2016$2,994 +6.5%$283,085 +12.6%
    2015$2,811 +11.8%$251,405 +13%
    2014$2,515 $222,530 +15.5%
    2013-- $192,720 -6.2%
    2012-- $205,535 -15.9%
    2009-- $244,475 -13.9%
    2008-- $283,965
    2007-- $283,965 +5.8%
    2006-- $268,400 +9.8%
    2005-- $244,365 +56.4%
    2003-- $156,264

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84004