Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $19K (4/30)
    $310,000

    658 K Rd, Larned, KS 67550

    4beds
    2baths
    1,632sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1900
    64.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced pasturelandChicken coopDetached garageCircular drivewayMain floor bedroomNumerous outbuildingsBarn with corrals
    64.5 acres +\~ near Larned, KS. This property features a 4~bedroom, 2~bath farmstead and fenced pastureland, all just approx 9 miles from town. Property Features Two~story farmhouse with charming details Fenced pastureland East and NE of farmstead Barn with corrals, chicken coop, garden shed\workshop, and detached garage Patio area offering endless gardening possibilities The country property greets you with a circular driveway and a spacious lawn enveloped by an established shelter belt\tree row for added privacy. The home welcomes you with a south~facing front porch inviting you into the main floor featuring: Living room open to dining room Main floor bedroom located to the east of the living area Open dining room for family gatherings and entertaining Kitchen positioned at the north end, providing easy access to the mudroom and back entrance Full bath plus a **walk~in storage room** completes the main level The second floor offers three spacious bedrooms, a 3\4, and wonderful 2nd level porch presenting great outdoor living space. Exterior Highlights The property boasts numerous outbuildings and expansive space for gardening, livestock, or recreational activities. Additional features include a generator, central heating and air conditioning, domestic water well and septic system Enjoy fantastic outdoor living throughout the property and a birds eye view on the south~facing upper porch with breathtaking views of the countryside and native wildlife. Don't miss out on this chance to experience serene and secluded country living!!!
    338 days
    |
    741
    |
    68
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa M Schartz 620-285-5887,

    Picket Fence Real Estate LLC

    Source: Western Kansas AOR,MLS#: 204684MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,632
      • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Size: 64.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 64.5 acres appro x Suvery to determine e x act acreage and new legal
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1230700000002000
      • Zoning: NC.1 / R-1

Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Larned

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $184,450
      • Annual tax amount: $5,041
      • Date on market: 6/17/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$310,000-5.8%$190/sqft
        Source: Western Kansas AOR #204684 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$329,000$202/sqft
        Source: Western Kansas AOR #204684 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Pending sale$329,000$202/sqft
        Source: Western Kansas AOR #204684 Report a problem
        12/7/2025Price change$329,000-5.7%$202/sqft
        Source: Western Kansas AOR #204684 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Listed for sale$349,000$214/sqft
        Source: Western Kansas AOR #204684 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Contingent$349,000$214/sqft
        Source: Western Kansas AOR #204684 Report a problem
        6/30/2025Pending sale$349,000$214/sqft
        Source: Western Kansas AOR #204684 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Listed for sale$349,000$214/sqft
        Source: Western Kansas AOR #204684 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $33,152 -2.9%
        2024-- $34,133 +1.7%
        2023-- $33,551 -6.1%
        2022-- $35,736 +1.3%
        2021-- $35,286 +1.3%
        2020-- $34,825 +4%
        2019-- $33,492 +3.3%
        2018-- $32,422 +3.7%
        2017-- $31,275 +10.4%
        2016-- $28,333 +9.3%
        2015-- $25,934 +10.4%
        2014-- $23,494 +40.4%
        2013-- $16,738
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2009-- $14,892

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67550

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable