Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
  • $650,000

    658 S Middlebush Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    2.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $4,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    658 S Middlebush Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873 is a single family home that contains 3,000 sq ft and was built in 1978. It contains 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $650,000 in December 2024. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $4,621/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Blinds, SmokeDet, CeilBeam, CODetect, Shades, CedrClst, StallShw, JacuzTyp
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08000370000020004501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrig, CarbMDet, Dishwshr, Washer, Microwav, Dryer, CookElec, OvnWElec
    • Basement Description: Unfinished, Full, French Drain
    • Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Sidewalk, Storage, OpenPrch, StrmDoor, DogRun, Gazebo
    • Fireplace Desc: Living Room, Wood Stove-Freestanding
    • Flooring: Carpeting, Tile, Wood
    • Heating: 1 Unit, Radiators - Hot Water
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Garage Description: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, See Remarks
    • Lot Description: Level Lot
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Dining Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Level 1 Rooms: Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Pantry, Dining Room, Powder Room, Laundry Room
    • Utilities: Electric
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 4 Or More Bedrooms
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Style: Colonial
    • Primary Style: Colonial
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Cooling: Window A/C(s), Ceiling Fan
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Fuel Type: OilAbIn
    • Interior Features: Blinds, SmokeDet, CeilBeam, CODetect, Shades, CedrClst, StallShw, JacuzTyp
    • Basement Level Rooms: Utility, OutEntrn, SeeRem
    • Town #: Franklin Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Sold$650,000+18.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3700131 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for sale$549,9000%$183/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3700131 Report a problem
    2/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listed for sale$550,000$183/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3647455 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$550,000$183/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hillsborough/Montgomery Office #3545870 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$550,000-6%$183/sqft
    5/22/2019Price change$585,000-5.6%$195/sqft
    5/7/2019Price change$620,000-4.6%$207/sqft
    4/10/2019Listed for sale$650,000-7.1%$217/sqft
    2/2/2019Listing removed$699,500$233/sqft
    Source: C-21 BARROOD, REALTORS #3492075 Report a problem
    10/19/2018Price change$699,500-3.5%$233/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Barrood Realtors #1903157 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$724,900-3.3%$242/sqft
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$750,000$250/sqft
    Source: C-21 BARROOD REALTORS #1903157 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,865 +28.4%$793,200 +28.4%
    2024$10,796 -9.1%$617,600
    2023$11,870 -4.4%$617,600 +6.3%
    2022$12,421 $580,800 +3.2%
    2021-- $562,800 +1.5%
    2020$12,665 +7.9%$554,700 +0.2%
    2019$11,743 $553,800
    2018$11,743 -9.3%$553,800
    2017$12,953 +0.7%$553,800
    2016$12,865 +1.5%$553,800
    2015$12,671 +1.3%$553,800
    2014$12,505 +3.3%$553,800
    2013$12,101 +4.6%$553,800
    2012$11,563 +3.2%$553,800
    2011$11,203 +7.7%$553,800
    2010$10,406 -13.9%$553,800
    2009$12,081 $553,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Six Mile Run