Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $830,000

    6582 Bridle Path, Hamel, MN 55340

    4beds
    3,927sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 2022
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $840,300 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $3,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $840,300

    $798,000 - $882,000

    $3,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2022 Stunning Home-in WAYZATA School District (Northwoods Elementary) a 2-story home with Brand New 3 season Porch & Deck. Highly desired Ravinia neighborhood with pool, park, clubhouse. The main level has the Gourmet Kitchen with double oven, quartz, under cabinet lighting, tile backsplash, pantry and large island. A Living Room with oversized windows, stone fireplace, built-ins, custom mudroom, dining area, and private office. You will LOVE the new 3 season porch with fireplace, accordion doors that fully open to the spacious deck - which leads you to the almost 1/2 acre backyard. Upstairs are 4 bedrooms, a Primary suite with double vanity, oversized walk in shower & custom closet. There's also a spacious laundry room with sink & folding area and a beautiful custom office. A prime lot with walk out basement, an easy opportunity to add 5th bedroom & bathroom. Set on a private lot with a 3+ extended car garage (EV charging) and close to parks, trails, Hy-vee, Chipolte, and Rush creek golf course. Upgrades galore++Owners have added after sale: EV outlet, porch, deck, automatic blinds, custom office, custom closets, mudroom, water softener, gutters. Don't wait to build new, this 2022 Home is turn-key with all the designer extras, ready for you in Wayzata schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicki Lynn Peters 763-443-9084,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Melissa P Vilett

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7054490MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 226.44 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.3x14.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 131.04 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.7x11.2
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 125.43 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3x11.1
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 113.3 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10.3
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 98.55 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.5x7.3
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154.96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.4x14.9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 163.9 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x14.9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 269.28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.6x15.3
    Mud room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 26.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5.3x5
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 115.36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.2x10.3
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.5x13.5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
    Features
    • Basement: Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Storage Space,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,927
    • Total interior livable area: 3,927 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,697
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (31.5x25.5)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Outdoor Pool, Shared
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 115 x 142 x 174 x 151
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1230
    • Parcel number: 3611923410041
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamel
    • Subdivision: Ravinia 2nd Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $61 monthly
    • Services included: Other, Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities
    • Association name: Associa
    • Association phone: 763-225-6400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$830,000-1.2%$211/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7054490 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Pending sale$839,900$214/sqft
    4/20/2026Listing removed$839,900$214/sqft
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$839,900-1.2%$214/sqft
    4/13/2026Listing removed$850,000$216/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7033811 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$850,000+22.5%$216/sqft
    8/15/2023Sold$693,930-2.7%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$713,040$182/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,816 +2.2%$699,200 +6%
    2024$8,625 +218.3%$659,700 -0.6%
    2023$2,709 +25.4%$663,600 +270.7%
    2022$2,160 +3.9%$179,000 +37.7%
    2021$2,079 -3.7%$130,000 +4%
    2020$2,160 +3.9%$125,000
    2019$2,079 -3.7%$125,000 +25%
    2018$2,160 +23.2%$100,000 +31.6%
    2017$1,753 +31.6%$76,000
    2016$1,332 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55340