Accepted Offer with Contingencies.
Under contract
Listed by: Tomson Burnham, Llc
$1,100,000
6582 Liberty Rd S, Salem, OR 97306
3beds
2,490sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
8.66 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$442/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 118 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MELINA TOMSON Direc:503-428-3239,
Tomson Burnham, Llc
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 838774
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Den
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Family Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,490
- Total interior livable area: 2,490 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Green
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 8.66 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Workshop, See Remarks, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 542995
- Zoning: AR2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Metal or Aluminum
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $442/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,173,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,981
- Price range: $1.1M - $1.1M
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,ODVA,Conventional
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer, dryer, range, microwave
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/2/2008 | Sold | $550,000$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 +3% | $471,209 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,806 +2.5% | $457,491 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $5,667 +2.5% | $431,242 |
| 2022 | $5,527 +2.7% | $431,242 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,383 +2.8% | $418,690 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $5,238 +3.8% | $394,660 |
| 2019 | $5,047 +1.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $4,983 | -- |
| 2017 | $4,983 +30% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,833 | -- |
| 2015 | $3,833 +1.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $3,765 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97306