Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $41,800

    659 Cooper Rd, Jackson, MS 39212

    3beds
    1baths
    1,141sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $41,800 Zestimate®
    $37/sqft
    $1,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $41,800

    $29,000 - $57,000

    $1,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1141 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 659 Cooper Rd, Jackson, MS 39212.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,141 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 626192

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for rent$927$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4019872 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$42,000$37/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4019872 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Listed for sale$42,000$37/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4019872 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS United #4019872 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Price change$42,000-17%$37/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4019872 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$50,625-10%$44/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4019872 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Price change$56,250-10%$49/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4019872 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$62,500$55/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4019872 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    10/30/2019Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    10/16/2019Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    3/20/2019Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    9/26/2018Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    7/2/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $5,021
    2023$966 $5,021
    2022-- $5,021
    2021-- $5,021 +0.6%
    2020-- $4,989
    2019-- $4,989 +50%
    2018-- $3,326
    2017-- $3,326
    2016-- $3,326 +0.6%
    2015-- $3,307
    2014$454 $3,307
    2013-- $3,307
    2012-- $3,307 +6.8%
    2011-- $3,097
    2010-- $3,097
    2009-- $3,097
    2008-- $3,097 +28.8%
    2007-- $2,405
    2006-- $2,405
    2005-- $2,405
    2004-- $2,405
    2003-- $2,405 -33.3%
    2002-- $3,608 +52.2%
    2001-- $2,371
    2000-- $2,371

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Citizens Southwest