659 Inverness Street, Oregon, WI 53575
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,561/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,561/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,561/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,353/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,353/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hansen Home Team Pref:608-219-6506,
Stark Company, REALTORS
Eric Hansen
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Curb/gutter, Sidewalks, Level, Can not be divided
Details
- Parcel number: 050910432111
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Arms Length
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $195,000+21.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Sold | $160,000-8.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000+20.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Sold | $145,500-9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Pending sale | $159,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,900-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Price change | $169,900-1.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $172,000+6.2% |
Source: SCWMLS #1908700 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Sold | $162,000-1.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2020 | Listing removed | $164,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1853294 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $164,900-2.4% |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1853294 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2019 | Listing removed | $168,900 |
Source: First Weber Inc #1829675 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $168,900+21.1% |
Source: First Weber Inc #1829675 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2016 | Listing removed | $139,500 |
Source: Fleming Development #1756395 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $139,500 |
Source: Fleming Development #1756395 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,996 +3% | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $1,937 -5.8% | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $2,057 -2.3% | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $2,105 +21.1% | $116,100 +25% |
| 2020 | $1,737 -1.8% | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,768 +0% | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,768 +18.7% | $92,900 +21.1% |
| 2017 | $1,489 -2.9% | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,533 -0.9% | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,548 +0.2% | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $1,545 -0.9% | $76,700 |
| 2013 | $1,559 -4.4% | $76,700 |
| 2012 | $1,630 +8.9% | $76,700 |
| 2011 | $1,497 | $76,700 |
| 2010 | $1,497 +7% | $76,700 |
| 2009 | $1,399 +3.8% | $76,700 |
| 2008 | $1,348 -42.6% | $76,700 -23.5% |
| 2007 | $2,347 +744.9% | $100,300 +702.4% |
| 2006 | $278 -2.2% | $12,500 |
| 2005 | $284 | $12,500 |
| 2004 | $284 | $12,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 53575