Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Redfin
    Bought with: ZNonMember-Office-MLS
    $355,600

    659 SE Russell Street, Camas, WA 98607

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    4,199.18 Square Feet Lot
    $355,600 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $1,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,600

    $334,000 - $377,000

    $1,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 bed, 1 bath 1920s bungalow on a corner lot in the heart of Camas! 900 SF, with laminate flooring, double pane windows, fully fenced yard on a corner lot. Covered front porch with tongue-and-groove cedar ceiling adds timeless character. Walk to shops, restaurants, parks, and more. Fresh Exterior paint. Prime location!** Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing**

ZNonMember-Office-MLS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2417738MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Wall Unit(s), Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 900
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Fireplace, Water Heater
    Lot
    • Size: 4,199 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Fenced-Fully
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087770000
    • Zoning: MF-18
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Average
    • Year built: 1920
    • Major remodel year: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 136 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2025Sold$355,600-1.2%$395/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2417738 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Pending sale$360,000$400/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #734942392 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$360,000-4%$400/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #734942392 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$375,000+25.1%$417/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #734942392 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Sold$299,800$333/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22432025 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Pending sale$299,800$333/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22432025 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$299,800$333/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22432025 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$299,800$333/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22432025 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for sale$299,800+139.8%$333/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22432025 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/29/2022Price change$1,895-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for rent$1,995+17.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listed for rent$1,695+21.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/7/2019Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zenith Properties Report a problem
    8/26/2019Price change$1,395-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zenith Properties Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for rent$1,495+25.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zenith Properties Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listing removed$1,195+22.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zenith Properties NW, LLC Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2014Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zenith Properties NW, LLC Report a problem
    10/31/2013Sold$125,000+13.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2010Listing removed$110,000$122/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners #10022556 Report a problem
    7/18/2010Price change$110,000-12%$122/sqft
    Source: Vancouver #10022556 Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$125,000-7.4%$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Northern Exposure #10022556 Report a problem
    10/23/2009Listing removed$135,000$150/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Stellar Group #9062129 Report a problem
    9/24/2009Listed for sale$135,000-20.5%$150/sqft
    11/22/2008Listing removed$169,900+36%$189/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    5/24/2006Sold$124,900+46.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2005Sold$85,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,585 +9.1%$270,684 +1.6%
    2023$2,369 +0.2%$266,384 +6.2%
    2022$2,363 -1.2%$250,879 +18.6%
    2021$2,391 +2%$211,448 +6.5%
    2020$2,345 $198,452 +9.9%
    2019$2,345 +10.7%$180,511 +4%
    2018$2,118 +1.6%$173,614 +20.9%
    2017$2,083 +16.1%$143,580 +6.6%
    2016$1,794 +15.9%$134,631 +16.6%
    2015$1,548 +7.8%$115,510 +14.3%
    2014$1,436 $101,022 +8.7%
    2013$1,436 -12%$92,918 -0.8%
    2012$1,632 -5.1%$93,634 -6.5%
    2011$1,720 -3.5%$100,103 -6.2%
    2010$1,783 +2.5%$106,752 -11.8%
    2009$1,739 $121,040 -21.3%
    2008-- $153,800
    2007-- $153,800 +112.4%
    2005-- $72,400
    2004-- $72,400 +20.7%
    2001$925 +18.3%$60,000 -1.5%
    2000$782 $60,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98607