Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    4210 S 49th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

    4beds
    800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $202,000 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,000

    $186,000 - $218,000

    $1,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this home! Designed as a single-family residence, it also features a fully finished basement apartment with its own kitchen, 2 bedroom, bath, and living area—ideal for RENTAL INCOME, extended family, or guests. The main level offers comfortable living spaces, natural light, and room to grow, while the lower level provides the flexibility to generate income and help offset your mortgage. Perfectly located near Union College , shopping, and dining, this property combines lifestyle and financial advantage. A rare chance to own a home that not only fits your needs but also works for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brock Owens 402-202-4683,

    Nebraska Realty

    Bought with:

    Vladimir Bazan, 20180108

    Nebraska Realty

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22528471MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    Basement
    • Area: 800
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Features
    • Basement: Daylight,Egress,Walk-Out Access,Full,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 800
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 800
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 142
    • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1605431005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Not New and NOT a Model
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,200-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for rent$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Sold$200,000-4.8%$250/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22528471 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Pending sale$210,000$263/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22528471 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$210,000-2.3%$263/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22528471 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$214,999-4.4%$269/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22528471 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for sale$225,000$281/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22528471 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,652 -9.9%$206,400 -2%
    2024$2,943 -11.5%$210,600 +6.1%
    2023$3,325 +6.4%$198,400 +26.2%
    2022$3,126 -0.2%$157,200
    2021$3,133 +32.8%$157,200 +27.3%
    2020$2,360 +4%$123,500 +9.7%
    2019$2,269 +0.5%$112,600
    2018$2,259 +4.5%$112,600 +17.8%
    2017$2,161 +16.1%$95,600
    2016$1,862 $95,600
    2015$1,862 +0.7%$95,600 +0.4%
    2014$1,849 -0.2%$95,200
    2013$1,852 $95,200
    2012-- $95,200 -5.2%
    2011-- $100,400
    2010-- $100,400
    2009-- $100,400 -4.7%
    2008-- $105,367
    2007-- $105,367
    2006-- $105,367
    2005$1,725 +1.3%--
    2004$1,703 --
    2003$1,703 +4.6%--
    2002$1,628 +1%--
    2001$1,612 -2.4%--
    2000$1,652 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South 48th Street