Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9K (4/21)
    $499,999

    6594 Sun River Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

    3beds
    1,717sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $484,300 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $493/mo HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this sparkling clean and meticulously maintained home. A brand-new 2026 roof offers peace of mind, while the 264 sq ft expansive, air-conditioned sunroom/lanai—complete with a brand-new mini split—creates the perfect space to relax and take in the serene waterfront setting year-round. Inside, the home is light, bright, and beautifully updated with neutral paint, extensive high-hat lighting, and no popcorn ceilings. New carpeting in all bedrooms adds comfort, while the main living areas flow effortlessly toward the oversized enclosed lanai, creating additional air-conditioned living space ideal for entertaining or quiet mornings overlooking the lake. The kitchen and laundry areas are equipped with a new washer and dryer, and modern conveniences include a Nest smart thermostat for the A/C (2019) and a hot water heater from 2016. The home is also protected with accordion shutters for added security and storm protection. The oversized two-car garage offers exceptional functionality with a slop sink and new garage door opener, providing plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or additional workspace. Immaculate, move-in ready, and thoughtfully maintained throughout, this beautiful lakefront property is available furnished, unfurnished, or with furniture negotiable, making it easy to start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately.
    73 days
    |
    401
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allyson Mahler 561-223-7480,

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26000290MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Individual
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,411
      • Total interior livable area: 1,717 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Patio
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424603100002482
      • Zoning: RT
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Barrel
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Lakeridge Greens
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Management, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security, Internet
      • HOA fee: $493 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boynton Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $385,100
      • Annual tax amount: $6,866
      • Date on market: 3/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 73 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $484,300

        $460,000 - $509,000

        $3,308/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$499,999-1.8%$291/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26000290 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$509,000+13.1%$296/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26000290 Report a problem
        7/21/2023Sold$450,000-2.2%$262/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10897326 Report a problem
        6/20/2023Contingent$460,000$268/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10897326 Report a problem
        6/15/2023Listed for sale$460,000+187.9%$268/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10897326 Report a problem
        7/29/1996Sold$159,800$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,717 +133.1%$385,100 +98.3%
        2023$2,882 -1.2%$194,246 +3%
        2022$2,917 +1.3%$188,588 +3%
        2021$2,879 +1%$183,095 +1.4%
        2020$2,851 +1.4%$180,567 +2.3%
        2019$2,813 $176,507 +1.9%
        2018$2,813 +5.4%$173,216 +2.1%
        2017$2,670 +1.8%$169,653 +2.1%
        2016$2,622 +0.1%$166,164 +0.7%
        2015$2,621 -2.3%$165,009 +0.8%
        2014$2,683 +1.7%$163,699 +1.5%
        2013$2,638 +0.8%$161,280 +1.7%
        2012$2,618 0%$158,584 +1.8%
        2011$2,619 +1.5%$155,736 +1.5%
        2010$2,581 -6%$153,434 -8.4%
        2009$2,746 +11.6%$167,580 +0.1%
        2008$2,461 -3.9%$167,413 +3%
        2007$2,560 -6.3%$162,537 +2.5%
        2006$2,732 $158,573 +3%
        2005-- $153,954 +3%
        2004$1,286 +471.6%$149,470 +1.9%
        2003$225 -91.2%$146,683 +2.4%
        2002$2,543 +0.7%$143,245 +1.6%
        2001$2,527 +4.8%$140,989 +3%
        2000$2,412 +14.1%$136,883 +2.7%
        1999$2,113 $133,284

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33437

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable