Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $465,000

    6596 E Lakeridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    3beds
    1,032sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    8,151 Square Feet Lot
    $452,700 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $156/mo HOA

    What's special

    Custom tile workHuge wrap around deckStunning landscaped level lotWood flooringNewer roofVinyl windowsMarble tops
    ***DARLING 3 BEDROOM/2 BATH BEAUTY WITH 3 FINISHED LEVELS***MAIN LEVEL OWNERS BEDROOM***HUGE WRAP AROUND DECK PLUS A PATIO***STUNNING LANDSCAPED LEVEL LOT WITH SHED & TRAILS TO THE COMMUNITY AMENITIES***THIS HOME HAS BEEN METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED & UPGRADED THROUGH OUT WITH WOOD FLOORING, BRAND NEW BSMT CARPETING, BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR, NEW WASHER & DISHWASHER 2026, RANGE 2022, RUUD HOT WATER HEATER 2026, BRYANT HEAT PUMP 2021, BEAUTIFUL REMODELED BATHROOMS WITH LOVELY STYLISH VANITIES, MARBLE TOPS & CUSTOM TILE WORK 2021***NEWER ROOF, GUTTERS, SIDING, VINYL WINDOWS & SO MUCH MORE***CINCH HOME WARRANTY***CLOSE TO ALL FABULOUS LAKE LINGANORE AMENITIES INCLUDING 4 POOLS, 4 LAKES, 2 SANDY BEACHES, TOT LOTS, 35+ MILES OF TRAILS, COMMUNITY EVENTS, SUMMER CONCERT SERIES, FARMERS MARKET, FALLFEST, HOLIDAY EVENTS, ETC***COME ENJOY THE LAKE LIFE***
    19 hours
    |
    322
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill Coleman 301-748-8854,

    RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. 301-591-3920

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDFR2081612MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 720
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Other, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,752
      • Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,032
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Off Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Lake Linganore, Lake Merle, Lake Anita Louise
      Lot
      • Size: 8,151 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1127530648
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • Excellent,Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bike Trail, Boat Dock/Slip, Boat Ramp, Common Grounds, Community Center, Dog Park, Lake, Jogging Path, Meeting Room, Picnic Area, Pier/Dock, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts, Water/Lake Privileges
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Pier/Dock Maintenance, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,875 annually
      • HOA name: LAKE LINGANORE ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: New Market

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $451/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $375,333
      • Annual tax amount: $4,158
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $452,700

        $426,000 - $480,000

        $2,476/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$465,000$451/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2081612 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,280 +12.7%$343,067 +10.4%
        2024$3,798 +11.7%$310,800 +7.1%
        2023$3,400 +7.7%$290,133 -6.6%
        2022$3,158 +8.3%$310,800 +24.9%
        2021$2,916 +3.7%$248,800
        2020$2,811 +3.9%--
        2019$2,706 +4%$248,800 +12.1%
        2018$2,601 $221,900
        2017$2,601 +5.1%$221,900 +3.9%
        2016$2,475 $213,567 +2%
        2015$2,475 $209,400
        2014$2,475 $209,400
        2013-- $209,400 -9.3%
        2012-- $230,800
        2011-- $230,800
        2010-- $230,800 -21.3%
        2009-- $293,120 +14.1%
        2008-- $256,870 +16.4%
        2007-- $220,620 +19.7%
        2006-- $184,370 +12.7%
        2005-- $163,652 +14.5%
        2004-- $142,936 +16.9%
        2003-- $122,220 +2%
        2002-- $119,882 +2%
        2001-- $117,546

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21774

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable