Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,156,800

    66 Cooper Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    4beds
    2,960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    2 Acres Lot
    $1,156,800 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $6,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,156,800

    $1.08M - $1.25M

    $6,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Choose from 3 wood-burning fireplaces to gather around in this 3-4 Bedroom, 3/1 Bath classic Gambrel Colonial home. (The versatile finished bonus space over the garage is currently being used as a 4th bedroom.) The stunning gourmet eat-in-kitchen with beautiful arched doorways showcases high-end appliances, including a Viking refrigerator, Mouser custom cabinetry, granite countertops, center island with breakfast bar and fireplace. The formal dining room, family room with fireplace and den completes the main level. Get cozy by the fire in the Master Bedroom featuring a marble surround fireplace, en suite bath and walk-in closet. There are two additional bedrooms and hall bath all on the upper level. A large finished walk-out lower level with high ceilings, grants even more space for a play/rec room, office or workout room...and there's still a ton of room for storage! The large deck, perfect for grilling all year around and great for entertaining, can be accessed from the kitchen or sunroom, which both overlook 60+ acres of open space. A 2 car garage has convenient direct entry into Mudroom/Laundry. Sited on 2 acres in the desirable Farmingville neighborhood in southern Ridgefield, close to town, shopping, dining, train & Blue Ribbon schools. Wired for a generator. This home has classic New England charm with open and welcoming spaces inside and out! Nothing to do but move in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMG15B0018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2018Sold$630,000-5.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170051224 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Pending sale$669,000$226/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170051224 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Price change$669,000-1.5%$226/sqft
    4/3/2018Price change$679,000-2.9%$229/sqft
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$699,000-4.9%$236/sqft
    8/14/2008Sold$735,000-6.8%$248/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98367995 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Listing removed$789,000$267/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #98367995 Report a problem
    4/6/2008Price change$789,000-3.2%$267/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #98367995 Report a problem
    3/1/2008Listed for sale$815,000+96.4%$275/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #98367995 Report a problem
    12/10/1998Sold$415,000+12.2%$140/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98025686 Report a problem
    9/10/1993Sold$370,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,148 +3.9%$516,530
    2024$13,611 +2.1%$516,530
    2023$13,332 -0.9%$516,530 +9.2%
    2022$13,450 +0.8%$473,100
    2021$13,346 +0.3%$473,100
    2020$13,304 $473,100
    2019$13,304 +1.2%$473,100
    2018$13,143 +5.5%$473,100 +3.3%
    2017$12,456 +1.9%$457,780
    2016$12,218 +2.6%$457,780
    2015$11,907 $457,780
    2014$11,907 +7.9%$457,780 -15.5%
    2012$11,039 -1.2%$541,900
    2011$11,169 +1%$541,900
    2010$11,055 +2%$541,900
    2009$10,838 +0.5%$541,900
    2008$10,789 +3.4%$541,900 +29.1%
    2007$10,437 +2.6%$419,650
    2006$10,168 +3.5%$419,650
    2005$9,820 +6.3%$419,650
    2004$9,241 +6%$419,650
    2003$8,716 +23.1%$419,650 +51.1%
    2001$7,081 +9.6%$277,800
    2000$6,459 +8%$277,800
    1997$5,978 $277,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877