Skip main navigation
Sold for $417,500
Street View
  • $417,500

    66 Goodturn Rd, Levittown, PA 19057

    4beds
    1,475sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    6,426 Square Feet Lot
    $434,000 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $3,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,000

    $404,000 - $469,000

    $3,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this adorable completely remodeled & expanded Levittowner with 4 spacious bedrooms & 2 full baths. Stunning upgraded eat-in kitchen with white cabinetry, chic tile backsplash, granite countertops, double sinks, stainless fixtures, pot filler, stainless appliances, recessed lighting & soft close drawers. Attractive great room with custom moldings, recessed lighting, built-in storage cabinet & gorgeous gray shades of stylish LVP. Hall bath with elegant gray toned tub surround including sink with white cabinetry & white tub. In addition there are 4 spacious bedrooms one being the primary with its own beautiful upgraded bath all in todays desired tones of grays & whites. This bath also offers a large walk-in shower with beautiful gray tiles, custom moldings, white vanity with double sinks & stainless fixtures throughout. There is a dedicated laundry area. The front porch offers outdoor convenience rain or shine. The huge rear yard is fenced-in which offers security for young children & pets. Upgrades include: Central air/ heat pump new 2022. Roof new in 2021. Water Heater new in 2022. New sewer line 2024. New Refrigerator 2022. New washer/dryer in 2024. All LED recessed lighting throughout.. Don't miss this one, it is trueyl move in ready!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Malek 215-280-7519,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Missy Kitzmiller, RS285195

    Robin Kemmerer Associates Inc

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2090378MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,475
    • Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,475
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,426 sqft
    • Dimensions: 63.00 x 102.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 05038276
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$417,500+4.4%$283/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2090378 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Pending sale$399,999$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2090378 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Contingent$399,999$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2090378 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$399,999+50.9%$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2090378 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Sold$265,000-1.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2020Listed for sale$269,000+140.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Robin Kemmerer Assoc Inc #PABU496958 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Sold$112,000-1.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2017Listed for sale$114,000+660%$77/sqft
    Source: PA REO Inc #6907627 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/17/2016Listed for sale$15,000+1104.8%$10/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/27/2014Sold$1,245-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listing removed$139,900$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #5725496 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Price change$139,900-9.7%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #5725496 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Price change$154,900-26.2%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #5725496 Report a problem
    6/14/2010Listed for sale$210,000+118.1%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #5725496 Report a problem
    7/10/1997Sold$96,300+7%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1994Sold$90,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,906 +0.4%$18,000
    2024$4,888 +0.7%$18,000
    2023$4,852 $18,000
    2022$4,852 $18,000
    2021$4,852 $18,000
    2020$4,852 +2%$18,000
    2018$4,757 +1.5%$18,000
    2017$4,684 +22.1%$18,000
    2016$3,835 +5.6%$18,000
    2015$3,632 $18,000
    2014$3,632 $18,000
    2013-- $18,000
    2012-- $18,000
    2011-- $18,000
    2010-- $18,000
    2009-- $18,000
    2008-- $18,000
    2007-- $18,000
    2006-- $18,000
    2005-- $18,000 +300%
    2004-- $4,500
    2003-- $4,500
    2002-- $4,500
    2000-- $4,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Goldenridge