Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    66 Lyon St, Fall River, MA 02721

    9beds
    2,523sqft
    3 Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $705,900 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $705,900

    $635,000 - $784,000

    $1,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    66 Lyon Street is a great candidate for a project. Centrally located in Fall River this property holds great potential with the right hands. Three bedrooms, one bathroom, living space, and dining space on each unit. 66 Lyon street is a great prospective opportunity and awaits your next project.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yashin Cerritos II 617-997-2639,

    eXp Realty 888-854-7493

    Bought with:

    Yashin Cerritos II

    eXp Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73256473

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,523
    • Total interior livable area: 2,523 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Bay, Harbor, Ocean, 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach
    Lot
    • Size: 3,733 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0I12 B:0000 L:0030,2828188
    • Zoning: A-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: 3 Family
    Materials
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other (See Remarks)
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, University
    Location
    • Region: Fall River

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 9999

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2024Listing removed$489,000$194/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73279260 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$489,000-2%$194/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73279260 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for sale$499,000+33.1%$198/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73279260 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Sold$375,000$149/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73256473 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for sale$375,000+31.6%$149/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73256473 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Sold$285,000-1.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2018Listed for sale$289,900-3.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Cameron Real Estate Group - Fall River #72331010 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listing removed$299,900$119/sqft
    Source: Centurion Realty Group, LLC #72084589 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Listed for sale$299,9000%$119/sqft
    9/5/2016Listing removed$299,999$119/sqft
    Source: William Raveis #71967656 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Listed for sale$299,999$119/sqft
    Source: William Raveis #71967656 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listing removed$299,999$119/sqft
    Source: William Raveis #71967656 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Listed for sale$299,999+7.2%$119/sqft
    Source: William Raveis #71967656 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listing removed$279,900$111/sqft
    Source: Centurion Realty Group, LLC #71767641 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Listed for sale$279,900+90%$111/sqft
    10/24/2012Listing removed$147,300$58/sqft
    Source: Centurion Realty Group, LLC #71369729 Report a problem
    7/29/2012Listed for sale$147,300-49%$58/sqft
    10/20/2005Sold$289,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,189 -35.6%$278,500 -35.4%
    2024$4,953 +16.5%$431,100 +24.5%
    2023$4,250 +11.8%$346,400 +15%
    2022$3,800 +5%$301,100 +15.1%
    2021$3,618 +10%$261,600 +14.9%
    2020$3,289 +28.7%$227,600 +29.8%
    2019$2,556 -7.6%$175,300 -7.3%
    2018$2,766 +6.5%$189,200 +2%
    2017$2,597 +1.6%$185,500 -1.1%
    2016$2,557 +4.2%$187,600
    2015$2,454 -0.2%$187,600 -4%
    2014$2,458 +1.9%$195,400 -3.4%
    2013$2,412 +3.2%$202,200 -5%
    2012$2,337 +1.8%$212,800 -16.2%
    2010$2,296 +9%$254,000 -2.8%
    2009$2,107 +1.2%$261,400 -3.6%
    2008$2,081 +8.3%$271,300 +1.3%
    2007$1,922 +16%$267,700 +10.3%
    2006$1,657 +5.3%$242,600 +17.3%
    2005$1,574 +19.5%$206,800 +28.9%
    2004$1,317 +11.5%$160,400 +45.4%
    2003$1,181 +8.8%$110,300
    2002$1,085 -6%$110,300
    2000$1,154 +26.5%$110,300 +11%
    1995$912 $99,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Corky Row