Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $157,300

    66 Ode Moore Rd, Michie, TN 38357

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $157,300 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,300

    $146,000 - $168,000

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $922/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $922/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1092 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 66 Ode Moore Rd, Michie, TN 38357.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13300810000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Michie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2023Sold$117,000-8.6%$107/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3016390 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Contingent$128,000$117/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129001 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for sale$128,000$117/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129001 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Contingent$128,000$117/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129001 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$128,000-8.5%$117/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129001 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Price change$139,900-3.5%$128/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129001 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Listed for sale$144,900+149.8%$133/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129001 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Sold$58,000-2.5%$53/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9976720 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Listed for sale$59,500$54/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Pickwick #9976720 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listing removed$59,500$54/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Pickwick #9957715 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Price change$59,500-8.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Pickwick #9957715 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listed for sale$64,900$59/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listing removed$64,900$59/sqft
    Source: Crye Leike Pickwick Report a problem
    6/5/2015Listed for sale$64,900-6.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$69,500$64/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #9944756 Report a problem
    2/7/2015Listed for sale$69,500+51.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #9944756 Report a problem
    10/17/2009Listing removed$45,900$42/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/7/2009Listed for sale$45,900-22.9%$42/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/2/2009Sold$59,500-8.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2005Sold$65,000+59.9%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2002Sold$40,656$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$323 $20,450
    2024$323 $20,450
    2023$323 $20,450
    2022$323 +10%$20,450 +42.8%
    2021$293 $14,325
    2020$293 $14,325
    2019$293 $14,325
    2018$293 +0.1%$14,325
    2017$293 +2.1%$14,325
    2016$287 -4.1%$14,325
    2015$299 -3%$14,325 -3%
    2014$309 $14,775
    2013-- $14,775
    2011$309 $14,775
    2010$309 $14,775
    2009-- $14,775 +9%
    2008$325 $13,550
    2007$325 $13,550
    2006$325 $13,550
    2005$325 +18.8%$13,550
    2004$274 +14.9%$13,550 +25.2%
    2003$238 $10,825 +1.7%
    2001-- $10,645 -75%
    2000-- $42,579

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38357