Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $846,800

    66 Old Post Rd, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1 Acres Lot
    $846,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $846,800

    $779,000 - $915,000

    $4,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced To Sell! Location,Location Boasts This Prime North Shore Home W/The Ultimate Distinction. Set So Picturesque On 1 Acre Of Perfect,Peaceful Property & Adjoined By 80 Acres Of Woods. Everything New & Custom Thr-Out.Nothing To Do But Move Right In. Gorgeous Beauty, Loaded W/Incredible Charm And Breathtaking Character.Mins To Beach..Tax Estimated

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200067000100006001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Sinai

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2011Listing removed$488,900
    Source: American Way Real Estate #2412928 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$488,900+0.3%
    Source: American Way Real Estate #2412928 Report a problem
    7/3/2011Price change$487,500-2.3%
    Source: American Way Real Estate #2387980 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Price change$499,000-5%
    Source: American Way Real Estate #2387980 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Price change$525,000-2.6%
    Source: American Way Real Estate #2387980 Report a problem
    4/24/2011Listed for sale$539,000+62.3%
    Source: American Way Real Estate #2387980 Report a problem
    3/16/2011Sold$332,000+10.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2011Listed for sale$299,900+59880%
    Source: RE/MAX Best #2359761 Report a problem
    10/7/2010Sold$500-99.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2004Sold$197,500+186.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/1999Sold$69,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $4,000
    2023-- $4,000
    2022-- $4,000
    2021-- $4,000
    2020-- $4,000
    2019-- $4,000
    2018-- $4,000
    2017$13,627 $4,000
    2016-- $4,000
    2015-- $4,000
    2014-- $4,000
    2013-- $4,000
    2012-- $4,000
    2011-- $4,000
    2010-- $4,000
    2009-- $4,000 +900%
    2008-- $400
    2007$1,136 +17.6%$400
    2005$966 +4.2%$400
    2004$928 +5.7%$400
    2003$878 +8.2%$400
    2002$811 $400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11766