Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • C$3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    66 Rodgers Rd, # 25, Guelph, ON N1G 4Y5

    5beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    66 Rodgers Rd 5 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome Spacious and well kept 5 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a prime Guelph location. Enjoy in unit laundry, central AC & heat, and 3 parking spaces included. Minutes from the University of Guelph, Stone Road Mall, Gordon St transit routes, grocery stores, and all major amenities. Ideal for students or a group looking for a comfortable, convenient home. Message to book a viewing. Utilities are extra
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Guelph

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Price changeC$3,500-10.3%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2026Price changeC$3,900-4.9%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listed for rentC$4,100+2.5%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Listing removedC$4,000C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for rentC$4,000C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: N1G