Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,200,000

    66 S Taylor Point Dr, Spring, TX 77382

    4beds
    4,045sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $1,207,400 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Travertine deckingHardwood flooringBeautiful landscapingLarge primary bedroom suite
    Custom Home built by Jeff Paul situated in the highly desirable neighborhood of Taylor Point. These original owners have meticulously maintained & updated this home offering 4 bedrooms with 3 full/2 half bath & full 3 car garage w/attached porte cochere. Desirable neutral real wood floors have been added, along w/kitchen & bath updates to include high-end appliances. The 10 & 12 ft ceilings & all the hardwood flooring, truly enhance the downstairs to include a large primary bedroom suite, formal living space w/gas log fireplace, stately wood paneled study w/built-ins, large formal dining w/butler’s pantry, open concept kitchen w/breakfast bar, a large breakfast room w/built-in, & a family room with a gorgeous built-in. The upstairs has 3 additional bedrooms (all on suite), a quiet gameroom w/doors & an additional 23 X 13 bonus room. The very private backyard (with no rear neighbors in sight), offers a large inviting pool & spa, surrounded by travertine decking & beautiful landscaping.
    17 days
    |
    586
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joyce Smith TREC #0497349 713-703-5078,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 84170826MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Wired for Sound, 3 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,045
      • Total interior livable area: 4,045 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided, Wooded, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 235953

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996
      Details
      • Builder name: Jeff Paul Custom

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC, HVAC>13 SEER, Exposure/Shade

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: The Woodlands Alden Bridge
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Dog Park, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Stocked Pond, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $297/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $969,709
      • Annual tax amount: $17,571
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,207,400

        $1.15M - $1.27M

        $6,487/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$1,200,000$297/sqft
        Source: HAR #84170826 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$297/sqft
        Source: HAR #84170826 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,976 -7.2%$969,709 +9.7%
        2024$9,672 +0.1%$883,751 +10%
        2023$9,659 $803,410 +0.8%
        2022-- $796,760 +20%
        2021$11,704 +2.6%$663,970 +5.3%
        2020$11,412 -8.6%$630,690 -6.7%
        2019$12,482 -9.9%$675,640 +6.3%
        2018$13,857 -2.3%$635,350
        2017$14,187 -8%$635,350 -3.4%
        2016$15,415 +9.8%$657,700 +2.2%
        2015$14,036 $643,750 +10%
        2014$14,036 $585,230 +6.5%
        2013-- $549,460 +7.4%
        2012-- $511,810
        2011-- $511,810
        2010-- $511,810
        2009-- $511,810
        2008-- $511,810 +3%
        2007-- $496,760 +3.9%
        2006-- $477,930 +2.4%
        2005-- $466,620 +4.2%
        2004-- $447,810
        2003-- $447,810
        2002-- $447,810 +4.7%
        2001-- $427,810

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,574/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5934
        Property taxes
        $1640
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Alden Bridge

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable