66 W Sawyer Ridge Drive, The Woodlands, TX 77389
Home value
$1,036,100
$953,000 - $1.13M
$6,322/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,555
- Total interior livable area: 3,555 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,180 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1337790020007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Details
- Builder name: DAVID WEEKLY
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Spring
- Subdivision: The Woodlands Creekside Park 35
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: eXp Realty #196694272 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000-2.1%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $1,175,000-6%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+66.7%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Pending sale | $750,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $750,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 +12.6% | $995,862 +12.9% |
| 2024 | $5,507 +19.7% | $882,115 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $4,600 +22.4% | $825,453 +1.3% |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $814,847 +25.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $649,949 +18.2% |
| 2020 | $3,429 +1.5% | $550,093 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $3,378 -71.2% | $532,080 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $11,714 | $490,000 |
| 2017 | $11,714 0% | $490,000 |
| 2016 | $11,718 +625.4% | $490,000 +37.6% |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $356,090 +483.5% |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $61,026 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Creekside Park