Located in the Rosemont school district-Home sweet home. Welcome to 660 Bartley Rd where "like new" truly means move-in ready! This charming updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been renovated from top to bottom with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find brand new LVP flooring flowing seamlessly throughout the entire home, complemented by fresh interior paint and all new light fixtures that create a bright, stylish feel. The fully updated kitchen is a true highlight, featuring new countertops, new cabinets, and brand new appliances-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been completely updated with a clean, modern look. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system, offering comfort and. The functional layout provides comfortable living spaces and a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Large back yard for entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Interstate 85, this home is ideal for commuters while still being close to local shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Virtually staged in two rooms. This home checks all the boxes. Don't miss your opportunity-schedule your showing today!
Pending
$259,000
660 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
3beds
1,296sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.95 Acres Lot
$257,600 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully updated kitchenBrand new appliancesNew cabinetsNew countertopsFresh interior paint
- 14 days |
- 569 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carla Rushing 706-333-4704,
Lokation Real Estate LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10756192
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Office
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,296
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0524 000110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,795
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$257,600
$245,000 - $270,000
$1,332/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $259,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000+99.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $130,000-12.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $149,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Pending sale | $149,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 +12.9% | $74,360 +12.9% |
| 2024 | $1,796 +53.5% | $65,840 +53.5% |
| 2023 | $1,169 +19.9% | $42,880 +22.7% |
| 2022 | $976 +13.3% | $34,960 +22.4% |
| 2021 | $861 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $861 +1.9% | $28,560 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $846 +8.5% | $28,040 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $779 0% | $25,840 |
| 2017 | $779 +0% | $25,840 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $779 +3.1% | $25,064 |
| 2015 | $756 -0.2% | $25,064 +4.7% |
| 2014 | $757 +4.5% | $23,935 -4.6% |
| 2013 | $724 | $25,081 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30241